Sport Picks

Stadium Background

FC Renaissance vs Celeste - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

DR Congo DR Congo

Ligue 1
søn. 25. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

FC Renaissance host Celeste in the Ligue 1. Little to choose between these two on current form. FC Renaissance have averaged 0.78 scored and 1.48 conceded recently, against Celeste's 1.14 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, FC Renaissance have won 0 to Celeste's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 8. feb. 2026, ending 0:5. The numbers (1.17 xG vs 1.33) point toward Celeste. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

40%
FC Renaissance
33%
Uavgjort
27%
Celeste
Uavgjort-prognose: 33% Favoritt: FC Renaissance

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

70% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • FC Renaissance haven't matched Celeste's recent run of results.
  • Model gives FC Renaissance a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 23%
Over 4.5 Mål 10%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67%
FC Renaissance Rent bur 18%
Celeste Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk FC Renaissance Celeste
Kamper Spilt 27 36
Seire 4 12
Uavgjort 13 10
Tap 10 14
Mål Scoret 0.78 1.14
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.48 0.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.17 1.33
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

8. feb. 2026 Ligue 1
FC Renaissance vs Celeste
0:5
23. okt. 2025 Ligue 1
Celeste vs FC Renaissance
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

FC Renaissance 40 / 100
Celeste 27 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
FC Renaissance Celeste

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips FC Renaissance Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: FC Renaissance scored in 67% of their last 27 outings.

Recent resilience: FC Renaissance stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Celeste conceded in 58% of 36 recent games.

Måltrender

FC Renaissance VS Celeste
0 Mål scoret 1
1.67 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
33% Over 1.5 63%
33% Over 2.5 25%
33% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Renaissance

(Home)
12 Apr
FC Renaissance
0 : 5
AS Maniema
09 Apr
FC Renaissance
0 : 0
Dauphins Noirs
02 Apr
OC Renaissance
1 : 1
FC Renaissance
26 Mar
FC Renaissance
1 : 1
Motema Pembe
21 Mar
FC Renaissance
3 : 0
Bukavu Dawa
Page 1 of 6

Celeste

(Away)
20 Jun
Mazembe
2 : 0
Celeste
17 Jun
St Eloi Lupopo
1 : 1
Celeste
14 Jun
Celeste
1 : 3
AS Maniema
10 Jun
Celeste
1 : 1
Simba
07 Jun
Don Bosco
2 : 2
Celeste
Page 1 of 8

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 St Eloi Lupopo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Don Bosco 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Saint-Luc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Sanga Balende 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Lubumbashi Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 New Soger 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Simba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Blessing 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Tanganyika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Malole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Manika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Butras 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AS Vita Club 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 AS Maniema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 FC MK Etancheite 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 AC Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigles du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Celeste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Anges Verts 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 New Jack 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 FC Renaissance 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Novakin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Etoile du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)