Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Flambeau du Centre vs Le Messager Ngozi - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burundi Burundi

Primus League
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Flambeau du Centre host Le Messager Ngozi in the Primus League. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Flambeau du Centre have averaged 1.21 scored and 0.86 conceded recently, against Le Messager Ngozi's 1.11 scored and 0.96 conceded. Head-to-head, Flambeau du Centre have won 4 to Le Messager Ngozi's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 25. jan. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (0.81 - 1.00) back Flambeau du Centre to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

42%
Flambeau du Centre
20%
Uavgjort
38%
Le Messager Ngozi
Uavgjort-prognose: 20% Favoritt: Flambeau du Centre

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

67% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Flambeau du Centre come out ahead of Le Messager Ngozi on wins alone.
  • Model gives Flambeau du Centre a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Primus League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Flambeau du Centre here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 68.2%
Flambeau du Centre Rent bur 20%
Le Messager Ngozi Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Flambeau du Centre Le Messager Ngozi
Kamper Spilt 29 27
Seire 12 9
Uavgjort 10 8
Tap 7 10
Mål Scoret 1.21 1.11
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.86 0.96
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

25. jan. 2026 Primus League
Flambeau du Centre vs Le Messager Ngozi
1:0
23. nov. 2025 Primus League
Le Messager Ngozi vs Flambeau du Centre
0:1
23. feb. 2025 Primus League
Le Messager Ngozi vs Flambeau du Centre
0:0
10. nov. 2024 Primus League
Flambeau du Centre vs Le Messager Ngozi
1:0
28. apr. 2024 Primus League
Flambeau du Centre vs Le Messager Ngozi
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Flambeau du Centre 42 / 100
Le Messager Ngozi 38 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Flambeau du Centre Le Messager Ngozi

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Flambeau du Centre's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Defensive concern: Le Messager Ngozi conceded in 67% of 27 recent games.

Flambeau du Centre went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Historical meetings average 1.20 goals per match.

Måltrender

Flambeau du Centre VS Le Messager Ngozi
1.25 Mål scoret 1.13
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 0.38
63% Over 1.5 38%
38% Over 2.5 38%
13% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Flambeau du Centre

(Home)
14 Oct
Never Give Up Academy
2 : 2
Flambeau du Centre
10 Oct
Flambeau du Centre
1 : 2
Muzinga
04 Oct
Bumamuru
0 : 1
Flambeau du Centre
29 Aug
Royal Vision
2 : 1
Flambeau du Centre
23 Aug
Flambeau du Centre
1 : 1
Aigle Noir
Page 1 of 6

Le Messager Ngozi

(Away)
11 Oct
Musongati
3 : 1
Le Messager Ngozi
04 Oct
Le Messager Ngozi
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
28 Aug
Never Give Up Academy
0 : 0
Le Messager Ngozi
23 Aug
Le Messager Ngozi
2 : 1
Muzinga
16 Aug
Bumamuru
0 : 1
Le Messager Ngozi
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royal Vision 6 5 1 0 19:3 16
2 Muzinga 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
3 Aigle Noir 6 3 2 1 11:8 11
4 Le Messager Ngozi 5 3 1 1 5:4 10
5 Olympic Star 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
6 Ngozi City 6 3 0 3 7:10 9
7 Rukinzo 4 2 2 0 9:1 8
8 Vital'O 5 2 2 1 7:10 8
9 Bumamuru 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
10 Musongati 6 2 1 3 6:8 7
11 Flambeau du Centre 5 1 2 2 4:5 5
12 Kayanza United 6 0 5 1 3:4 5
13 Never Give Up Academy 5 1 1 3 2:5 4
14 Inter Star 4 0 2 2 4:6 2
15 Young Star 7 0 2 5 3:20 2
16 Panthere Noir 4 0 1 3 2:5 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)