Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Gazelle vs Colombe - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Gazelle host Colombe in the Elite One. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gazelle have averaged 0.93 scored and 1.18 conceded recently, against Colombe's 1.71 scored and 0.57 conceded. Past meetings favor Gazelle slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 22. apr. 2026, ending 3:0. xG projections (0.44 - 1.81) back Colombe to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Gazelle
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Colombe
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Colombe

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Gazelle haven't matched Colombe's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Colombe a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65.4%
Gazelle Rent bur 11%
Colombe Rent bur 20%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Gazelle Colombe
Kamper Spilt 28 28
Seire 10 17
Uavgjort 6 7
Tap 12 4
Mål Scoret 0.93 1.71
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.18 0.57
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.44 1.81
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

22. apr. 2026 Elite One
Colombe vs Gazelle
3:0
28. jan. 2026 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
2:1
30. mars 2025 Elite One
Colombe vs Gazelle
1:1
11. des. 2024 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
0:0
12. apr. 2024 Elite One
Gazelle vs Colombe
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Gazelle 10 / 100
Colombe 85 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Gazelle Colombe

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Colombe Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Historical meetings average 1.80 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Gazelle scored in 50% of their last 28 outings.

Defensive concern: Colombe conceded in 43% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Gazelle stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Måltrender

Gazelle VS Colombe
0.63 Mål scoret 2.75
0.88 Mål sluppet inn 0.25
50% Over 1.5 75%
13% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gazelle

(Home)
28 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 0
Cotonsport
17 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 2
Canon Yaounde
14 Jun
Gazelle
2 : 0
Bafang
07 Jun
Aigle Royal
1 : 0
Gazelle
03 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 0
Gazelle
Page 1 of 6

Colombe

(Away)
13 Sept
Stade Malien
0 : 1
Colombe
06 Sept
Colombe
0 : 0
Stade Malien
28 Jun
Colombe
7 : 0
Fauve Azur Elite
21 Jun
Colombe
1 : 0
Aigle Royal
14 Jun
Bamenda
1 : 2
Colombe
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)