Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Gent W vs Genk W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Super League Women
lør. 21. nov. 2026
VS
06:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Gent W host Genk W in the Super League Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gent W have averaged 0.9 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against Genk W's 1.38 scored and 1.55 conceded. Past meetings favor Genk W slightly — 0-3-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25. sep. 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.88) point toward Genk W. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Gent W
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Genk W
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Genk W

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Gent W haven't matched Genk W's recent run of results.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Genk W taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 37.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71%
Gent W Rent bur 10%
Genk W Rent bur 13%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Gent W Genk W
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 5 10
Uavgjort 5 6
Tap 19 13
Mål Scoret 0.9 1.38
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.07 1.55
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.13 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

25. sep. 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:0
16. mai 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
0:2
24. apr. 2026 Super League Women
Genk W vs Gent W
2:2
22. feb. 2026 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
2:2
20. des. 2025 Super League Women
Gent W vs Genk W
1:6

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Gent W 10 / 100
Genk W 84 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Gent W Genk W

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Genk W Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 3.80 goals when they meet.

Gent W found the back of the net in 66% of recent matches (29 games).

Defensive concern: Genk W conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Genk W lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Gent W VS Genk W
0.75 Mål scoret 0.75
3 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
100% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Gent W

(Home)
03 Oct
Gent W
1 : 3
Waregem W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
RAAL La Louviere W
3 : 2
Gent W
12 Sept
Gent W
0 : 2
RSC Anderlecht W
06 Sept
Leuven W
6 : 1
Gent W
Page 1 of 6

Genk W

(Away)
03 Oct
Standard Liege W
0 : 2
Genk W
25 Sept
Genk W
2 : 0
Gent W
19 Sept
Club Brugge W
1 : 0
Genk W
12 Sept
Genk W
0 : 0
Leuven W
05 Sept
RSC Anderlecht W
4 : 0
Genk W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Club Brugge W 5 4 1 0 10:4 13
2 RSC Anderlecht W 5 4 0 1 11:3 12
3 Leuven W 5 2 3 0 12:2 9
4 Genk W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
5 RAAL La Louviere W 5 2 1 2 4:5 7
6 Standard Liege W 5 2 0 3 6:13 6
7 Waregem W 5 1 0 4 7:10 3
8 Gent W 5 0 0 5 4:16 0
Promotion - Super League Women (Winners stage)
Relegation - Super League Women (Losers stage)