Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Grasshoppers vs Lausanne - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Super League Letzigrund Stadion, Zürich
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
07:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Grasshoppers host Lausanne in the Super League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Lausanne have shipped 1.62 goals a game lately, while Grasshoppers have conceded 2.17 and scored 1.6. Past meetings favor Grasshoppers slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25. juli 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (2.00 xG vs 1.69) point toward Grasshoppers. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

30%
Grasshoppers
39%
Uavgjort
31%
Lausanne
Uavgjort-prognose: 39% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

65% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Lausanne have managed 1.48 goals a game lately — Grasshoppers are scoring more at 1.6.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 39%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 62.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 28%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.2%
Grasshoppers Rent bur 13%
Lausanne Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Grasshoppers Lausanne
Kamper Spilt 30 29
Seire 10 10
Uavgjort 3 3
Tap 17 16
Mål Scoret 1.6 1.48
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.17 1.62
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.00 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

25. juli 2026 Super League
Lausanne vs Grasshoppers
1:1
16. mai 2026 Super League
Lausanne vs Grasshoppers
1:3
8. mars 2026 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lausanne
2:3
24. jan. 2026 Super League
Lausanne vs Grasshoppers
1:1
14. sep. 2025 Super League
Grasshoppers vs Lausanne
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Grasshoppers 30 / 100
Lausanne 30 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Grasshoppers Lausanne

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Grasshoppers Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 3.40 goals when they meet.

Grasshoppers's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Lausanne's defensive record shows goals conceded in 72% of 29 matches.

Lausanne's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Måltrender

Grasshoppers VS Lausanne
2.38 Mål scoret 1.13
2.25 Mål sluppet inn 1.63
88% Over 1.5 50%
75% Over 2.5 50%
75% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Grasshoppers

(Home)
11 Oct
Grasshoppers
0 : 2
Young Boys
02 Oct
Grasshoppers
2 : 3
Yverdon
24 Sept
Grasshoppers
4 : 1
Aarau
19 Sept
Luzern
5 : 1
Grasshoppers
15 Sept
Grasshoppers
2 : 5
Sion
Page 1 of 6

Lausanne

(Away)
11 Oct
St. Gallen
1 : 0
Lausanne
20 Sept
Lausanne
0 : 4
Lugano
13 Sept
Lausanne
0 : 1
Servette
05 Sept
Vaduz
3 : 1
Lausanne
02 Sept
Thun
0 : 0
Lausanne
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugano 10 9 1 0 31:7 28
2 Young Boys 10 6 4 0 33:18 22
3 Sion 10 6 1 3 23:17 19
4 St. Gallen 10 5 1 4 17:19 16
5 Zurich 10 4 2 4 18:22 14
6 Servette 10 4 1 5 14:13 13
7 Basel 10 4 1 5 17:20 13
8 Luzern 10 3 3 4 17:22 12
9 Thun 10 3 1 6 17:27 10
10 Vaduz 10 3 0 7 21:21 9
11 Grasshoppers 10 2 2 6 13:26 8
12 Lausanne 10 1 3 6 7:16 6
Promotion - Super League (Championship Group)
Relegation - Super League (Relegation Group)