Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Kilwinning Rangers vs Dalbeattie Star - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Lowland League
lør. 17. okt. 2026
VS
02:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Kilwinning Rangers host Dalbeattie Star in the Lowland League. Kilwinning Rangers are expected to control this from the start. Kilwinning Rangers have averaged 2.42 scored and 1.74 conceded recently, against Dalbeattie Star's 0.79 scored and 4.17 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (3.13 - 0.88) back Kilwinning Rangers to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Kilwinning Rangers
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Dalbeattie Star
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Kilwinning Rangers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Kilwinning Rangers carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Kilwinning Rangers taking it.
  • Regular Lowland League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 75%
Kilwinning Rangers Rent bur 20%
Dalbeattie Star Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Kilwinning Rangers Dalbeattie Star
Kamper Spilt 19 29
Seire 11 0
Uavgjort 0 5
Tap 8 24
Mål Scoret 2.42 0.79
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.74 4.17
Forventede Mål (xG) 3.13 0.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Kilwinning Rangers 85 / 100
Dalbeattie Star 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Kilwinning Rangers Dalbeattie Star

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Kilwinning Rangers Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Kilwinning Rangers scored in 89% of their last 19 outings.

Dalbeattie Star's defensive record shows goals conceded in 97% of 29 matches.

Difficult form: Dalbeattie Star registered 5 defeats in their last 5 games.

Solid form: Kilwinning Rangers remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Kilwinning Rangers VS Dalbeattie Star
3.25 Mål scoret 0.63
1.13 Mål sluppet inn 3
100% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 63%
63% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Kilwinning Rangers

(Home)
03 Oct
Penicuik
3 : 1
Kilwinning Rangers
26 Sept
Troon FC
2 : 4
Kilwinning Rangers
22 Sept
Kilwinning Rangers
3 : 0
Auchinleck Talbot
15 Sept
Albion Rovers
0 : 3
Kilwinning Rangers
12 Sept
Kilwinning Rangers
4 : 0
Celtic B
Page 1 of 4

Dalbeattie Star

(Away)
03 Oct
Strathspey Thistle
3 : 2
Dalbeattie Star
26 Sept
Dalbeattie Star
1 : 5
Gretna 2008
19 Sept
Newton Stewart
2 : 1
Dalbeattie Star
15 Sept
Celtic B
2 : 0
Dalbeattie Star
12 Sept
Dalbeattie Star
1 : 6
Cumnock Juniors
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tranent FC 10 8 2 0 19:6 26
2 Broxburn Athletic 10 7 2 1 16:9 23
3 Linlithgow Rose 10 7 1 2 29:12 22
4 Brechin 9 7 1 1 20:10 22
5 Hill Of Beath 10 7 1 2 15:11 22
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 6 0 3 23:9 18
7 Lochee United 10 5 2 3 21:16 17
8 Civil Service Strollers 10 5 1 4 16:16 16
9 Boness United 10 4 1 5 17:22 13
10 East Stirlingshire 10 3 1 6 14:21 10
11 Cowdenbeath 9 3 0 6 13:15 9
12 Musselburgh 10 2 3 5 10:15 9
13 Berwick 9 1 2 6 9:17 5
14 Dunipace 9 1 1 7 6:20 4
15 Gala Fairydean Rovers 9 1 0 8 9:22 3
16 Stirling University 10 1 0 9 11:27 3
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kilwinning Rangers 11 9 0 2 35:15 27
2 Pollok 10 7 2 1 26:13 23
3 Largs Thistle 11 7 2 2 15:10 23
4 Auchinleck Talbot 11 7 1 3 35:12 22
5 Clydebank FC 9 6 2 1 32:18 20
6 Caledonian Braves 10 6 1 3 31:21 19
7 Johnstone Burgh 10 5 3 2 22:16 18
8 Celtic B 10 5 2 3 28:19 17
9 Cumnock Juniors 11 5 2 4 26:20 17
10 Troon FC 11 4 0 7 20:23 12
11 Cumbernauld Colts 10 2 4 4 20:23 10
12 Gretna 2008 11 3 1 7 25:33 10
13 Renfrew 11 3 1 7 20:30 10
14 Beith 11 2 3 6 14:28 9
15 Albion Rovers 10 2 2 6 10:21 8
16 Newton Stewart 9 1 1 7 9:37 4
17 Dalbeattie Star 10 0 1 9 6:35 1
Promotion - League Two (Relegation - Play Offs)