Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Morne des Esses vs Samaritaine - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Martinique Martinique

Trophee Gerard Janvion
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
12:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Morne des Esses host Samaritaine in the Trophee Gerard Janvion. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Morne des Esses at 1.17 goals for, 1.62 against; Samaritaine at 1.83 for, 1.1 against. Head-to-head, Morne des Esses have won 1 to Samaritaine's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 7. mars 2026, ending 4:0. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 1.88) point toward Samaritaine. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Morne des Esses
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Samaritaine
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Morne des Esses

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Samaritaine carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Morne des Esses taking it.
  • Regular Trophee Gerard Janvion form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71%
Morne des Esses Rent bur 10%
Samaritaine Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Morne des Esses Samaritaine
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 9 11
Uavgjort 7 9
Tap 13 9
Mål Scoret 1.17 1.83
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.62 1.1
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.69 1.88
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

7. mars 2026 Trophee Gerard Janvion
Samaritaine vs Morne des Esses
4:0
18. okt. 2025 Trophee Gerard Janvion
Morne des Esses vs Samaritaine
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Morne des Esses 83 / 100
Samaritaine 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Morne des Esses Samaritaine

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Morne des Esses Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Morne des Esses's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Samaritaine has conceded goals in 66% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.50 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Morne des Esses remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Morne des Esses VS Samaritaine
1.25 Mål scoret 1.5
2.25 Mål sluppet inn 2.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
75% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Morne des Esses

(Home)
10 Oct
Morne des Esses
2 : 2
Trenelle
12 Sept
RC Lorrain
2 : 3
Morne des Esses
05 Sept
Morne des Esses
1 : 3
RC Saint Joseph
06 Jun
Franciscain
2 : 1
Morne des Esses
30 May
Morne des Esses
4 : 1
Golden Star
Page 1 of 6

Samaritaine

(Away)
10 Oct
Golden Star
1 : 0
Samaritaine
12 Sept
Samaritaine
2 : 2
Club Colonial
05 Sept
Golden Lion
2 : 2
Samaritaine
06 Jun
Samaritaine
1 : 4
Aiglon Lamentin
30 May
Trenelle
2 : 0
Samaritaine
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 RC Saint Joseph 3 3 0 0 13:1 12
2 Franciscain 3 3 0 0 10:2 12
3 Golden Lion 3 2 1 0 9:3 10
4 Inter de Sainte-Anne 3 2 0 1 3:1 9
5 Club Peleen 3 2 0 1 6:7 9
6 Assaut 3 1 1 1 7:7 7
7 Golden Star 3 1 1 1 2:2 7
8 Morne des Esses 3 1 1 1 6:7 7
9 Club Colonial 3 0 2 1 3:5 5
10 Samaritaine 3 0 2 1 4:5 5
11 RC Riviere-Pilote 3 0 2 1 2:3 5
12 Trenelle 3 0 2 1 4:8 5
13 RC Lorrain 3 0 0 3 4:11 3
14 Espoir 3 0 0 3 0:11 3
Promotion - CONCACAF Caribbean Cup (Main)