Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Nafta vs O. Ljubljana - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

Prva liga Športni park Lendava, Lendava
lør. 7. nov. 2026
VS
05:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Nafta host O. Ljubljana in the Prva liga. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Nafta have averaged 1.54 scored and 1.21 conceded recently, against O. Ljubljana's 1.37 scored and 1.19 conceded. Head-to-head, Nafta have won 0 to O. Ljubljana's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on 21. aug. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (0.94 - 1.38) back Nafta to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Nafta
44%
Uavgjort
20%
O. Ljubljana
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Nafta carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Prva liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors O. Ljubljana here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 25.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 11%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.8%
Nafta Rent bur 17%
O. Ljubljana Rent bur 16%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Nafta O. Ljubljana
Kamper Spilt 28 27
Seire 15 11
Uavgjort 4 5
Tap 9 11
Mål Scoret 1.54 1.37
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.21 1.19
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.94 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

21. aug. 2026 Prva liga
O. Ljubljana vs Nafta
1:0
12. apr. 2025 Prva liga
Nafta vs O. Ljubljana
1:1
16. feb. 2025 Prva liga
O. Ljubljana vs Nafta
3:0
19. okt. 2024 Prva liga
Nafta vs O. Ljubljana
0:1
5. aug. 2024 Prva liga
O. Ljubljana vs Nafta
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Nafta 36 / 100
O. Ljubljana 21 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Nafta O. Ljubljana

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips O. Ljubljana Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Nafta scored in 79% of their last 28 games.

Defensive concern: O. Ljubljana conceded in 70% of 27 recent games.

These sides typically produce 1.80 goals when they meet.

Nafta has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Måltrender

Nafta VS O. Ljubljana
1.25 Mål scoret 1.25
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.63
75% Over 1.5 50%
50% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Nafta

(Home)
11 Oct
Nafta
1 : 0
Bravo
19 Sept
Koper
2 : 0
Nafta
11 Sept
Grosuplje
1 : 2
Nafta
04 Sept
Nafta
3 : 1
Radomlje
30 Aug
Nafta
2 : 3
Maribor
Page 1 of 6

O. Ljubljana

(Away)
10 Oct
O. Ljubljana
3 : 3
Mura
01 Oct
O. Ljubljana
2 : 1
Slaven Belupo
20 Sept
Bravo
2 : 1
O. Ljubljana
12 Sept
Koper
1 : 3
O. Ljubljana
05 Sept
O. Ljubljana
3 : 0
Grosuplje
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maribor 11 6 5 0 21:9 23
2 Koper 11 5 4 2 14:11 19
3 Bravo 11 5 3 3 12:11 18
4 Nafta 11 5 1 5 18:16 16
5 Celje 10 4 3 3 12:11 15
6 O. Ljubljana 11 4 3 4 13:11 15
7 Aluminij 11 3 4 4 16:12 13
8 Grosuplje 11 3 2 6 15:20 11
9 Mura 11 2 4 5 13:24 10
10 Radomlje 10 1 3 6 12:21 6
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Prva liga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. SNL 2027/2028 (Main)