Sport Picks

Stadium Background

NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Zambia Zambia

Super League
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

NAPSA Stars host Nchanga Rangers in the Super League. This shapes up as a tight, low-scoring affair. NAPSA Stars have averaged 0.77 scored and 0.84 conceded recently, against Nchanga Rangers's 0.77 scored and 0.87 conceded. Head-to-head, NAPSA Stars have won 2 to Nchanga Rangers's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 12. mars 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.00 - 0.51) back Nchanga Rangers to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
NAPSA Stars
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Nchanga Rangers
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: NAPSA Stars

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Nchanga Rangers lately — more wins on the board than NAPSA Stars.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on NAPSA Stars taking it.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 0%
Over 4.5 Mål 0%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 64.2%
NAPSA Stars Rent bur 20%
Nchanga Rangers Rent bur 15%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk NAPSA Stars Nchanga Rangers
Kamper Spilt 31 30
Seire 7 10
Uavgjort 13 6
Tap 11 14
Mål Scoret 0.77 0.77
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.84 0.87
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.00 0.51
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

12. mars 2026 Super League
NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers
0:1
5. okt. 2025 Super League
Nchanga Rangers vs NAPSA Stars
1:1
8. feb. 2025 Super League
Nchanga Rangers vs NAPSA Stars
0:0
29. sep. 2024 Super League
NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers
3:0
29. apr. 2023 Super League
NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

NAPSA Stars 58 / 100
Nchanga Rangers 19 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
NAPSA Stars Nchanga Rangers

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips NAPSA Stars Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Difficult form: Nchanga Rangers registered 5 defeats in their last 5 games.

NAPSA Stars found the back of the net in 61% of recent matches (31 games).

Nchanga Rangers has conceded goals in 60% of their last 30 outings.

Historical meetings average 1.60 goals per match.

Måltrender

NAPSA Stars VS Nchanga Rangers
1 Mål scoret 0.38
0.63 Mål sluppet inn 1
63% Over 1.5 38%
13% Over 2.5 13%
0% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

NAPSA Stars

(Home)
17 Oct
Zanaco
1 : 1
NAPSA Stars
10 Oct
Trident
0 : 0
NAPSA Stars
03 Oct
NAPSA Stars
1 : 1
Muza Fc
12 Sept
Prison Leopards
2 : 1
NAPSA Stars
11 Sept
Zanaco
0 : 2
NAPSA Stars
Page 1 of 7

Nchanga Rangers

(Away)
18 Oct
Nkana
2 : 0
Nchanga Rangers
11 Oct
Power Dynamos
1 : 0
Nchanga Rangers
03 Oct
Nchanga Rangers
0 : 1
Zanaco
23 May
Nchanga Rangers
1 : 2
Konkola Blades
16 May
Zanaco
1 : 0
Nchanga Rangers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nkana 3 3 0 0 7:1 9
2 Muza Fc 3 2 1 0 6:2 7
3 Konkola Blades 3 2 0 1 6:5 6
4 Power Dynamos 3 2 0 1 4:3 6
5 Zanaco 3 1 1 1 4:4 4
6 Kansanshi 3 1 1 1 3:5 4
7 NAPSA Stars 3 0 3 0 2:2 3
8 Trident 3 0 1 2 1:3 1
9 Makeni All Stars 3 0 1 2 1:5 1
10 Nchanga Rangers 3 0 0 3 0:4 0
Promotion - Super League (Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Green Eagles 3 3 0 0 6:1 9
2 Green Buffaloes FC 3 1 2 0 2:0 5
3 Red Arrows 2 1 1 0 3:1 4
4 Kabwe 2 1 1 0 4:3 4
5 Chirundu United 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
6 Roan United 3 1 1 1 2:2 4
7 Zesco 3 0 2 1 1:2 2
8 Nkwazi 3 0 2 1 1:2 2
9 Mufulira Wanderers 3 0 2 1 1:4 2
10 Mutondo Stars 3 0 0 3 3:9 0
Promotion - Super League (Play Offs)