Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Panthere vs Bamenda - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One
søn. 18. okt. 2026
VS
02:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Panthere host Bamenda in the Elite One. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Panthere have averaged 1.3 scored and 0.93 conceded recently, against Bamenda's 1.57 scored and 1.67 conceded. Head-to-head, Panthere have won 0 to Bamenda's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on 10. mai 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.63) point toward Panthere. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Panthere
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Bamenda
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Panthere

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Panthere carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Panthere a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Elite One form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Panthere Rent bur 14%
Bamenda Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Panthere Bamenda
Kamper Spilt 30 30
Seire 12 10
Uavgjort 7 7
Tap 11 13
Mål Scoret 1.3 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.93 1.67
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.44 1.63
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

10. mai 2026 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
1:2
15. feb. 2026 Elite One
Bamenda vs Panthere
2:0
16. apr. 2025 Elite One
Bamenda vs Panthere
2:2
8. des. 2024 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
0:1
2. feb. 2020 Elite One
Panthere vs Bamenda
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Panthere 84 / 100
Bamenda 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Panthere Bamenda

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Panthere Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Bamenda's defensive record shows goals conceded in 87% of 30 matches.

Panthere's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.40 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Panthere remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Panthere VS Bamenda
1.5 Mål scoret 1.88
1.38 Mål sluppet inn 1.38
75% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Panthere

(Home)
12 Sept
Rayon Sport
0 : 0
Panthere
04 Sept
Panthere
1 : 1
Rayon Sport
28 Jun
Aigle Royal
2 : 2
Panthere
21 Jun
Panthere
4 : 0
Aigle Moungo
14 Jun
Dynamo Douala
1 : 0
Panthere
Page 1 of 6

Bamenda

(Away)
28 Jun
Aigle Moungo
2 : 1
Bamenda
21 Jun
Bamenda
0 : 3
Dynamo Douala
14 Jun
Bamenda
1 : 2
Colombe
07 Jun
AS Fortuna Mfou
1 : 1
Bamenda
04 Jun
Bamenda
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)