Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeina - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Mauritania Mauritania

Ligue 1
tir. 20. okt. 2026
VS
05:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Pompiers host Tevragh-Zeina in the Ligue 1. Pompiers are expected to control this from the start. Pompiers have averaged 1.14 scored and 0.83 conceded recently, against Tevragh-Zeina's 1.47 scored and 1.12 conceded. Head-to-head, Pompiers have won 1 to Tevragh-Zeina's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 5. mai 2026, ending 1:1. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Pompiers to edge this. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
Pompiers
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Tevragh-Zeina
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Pompiers

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Tevragh-Zeina carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Pompiers taking it.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.4%
Pompiers Rent bur 20%
Tevragh-Zeina Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Pompiers Tevragh-Zeina
Kamper Spilt 29 34
Seire 12 13
Uavgjort 12 12
Tap 5 9
Mål Scoret 1.14 1.47
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.83 1.12
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

5. mai 2026 Ligue 1
Tevragh-Zeina vs Pompiers
1:1
18. des. 2025 Ligue 1
Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeina
1:0
7. feb. 2025 Ligue 1
Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeina
1:1
15. sep. 2024 Ligue 1
Tevragh-Zeina vs Pompiers
3:0
5. apr. 2024 Ligue 1
Pompiers vs Tevragh-Zeina
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Pompiers 76 / 100
Tevragh-Zeina 11 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Pompiers Tevragh-Zeina

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Pompiers Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Pompiers scored in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Tevragh-Zeina's defensive record shows goals conceded in 71% of 34 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.20 goals per match.

Solid form: Pompiers remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Pompiers VS Tevragh-Zeina
1.13 Mål scoret 1.5
0.75 Mål sluppet inn 1.5
50% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Pompiers

(Home)
10 Oct
Kedia
0 : 3
Pompiers
25 May
Chemal
1 : 0
Pompiers
18 May
Pompiers
0 : 0
Nouakchott Academy
11 May
SNIM
0 : 1
Pompiers
05 May
Tevragh-Zeina
1 : 1
Pompiers
Page 1 of 6

Tevragh-Zeina

(Away)
10 Oct
Tevragh-Zeina
0 : 0
Nzeidane
24 May
Ksar
1 : 3
Tevragh-Zeina
20 May
Tevragh-Zeina
0 : 2
SNIM
10 May
Nzeidane
4 : 1
Tevragh-Zeina
05 May
Tevragh-Zeina
1 : 1
Pompiers
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pompiers 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Gendrim 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 SNIM 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Nouakchott King's 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5 Tevragh-Zeina 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
6 Nouadhibou 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
7 Armee 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8 Police 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
9 Kaedi 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
10 Chemal 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
11 Nzeidane 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
12 Nouakchott Academy 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
13 Douane 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14 Kedia 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)