Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Pyunik Yerevan vs Urartu - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Junior Sport Stadium, Yerevan
fre. 30. okt. 2026
VS
03:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Pyunik Yerevan host Urartu in the Premier League. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Pyunik Yerevan at 1.55 goals for, 0.72 against; Urartu at 1.7 for, 1.63 against. Head-to-head, Pyunik Yerevan have won 1 to Urartu's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 2. aug. 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.06, favoring Pyunik Yerevan. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Pyunik Yerevan
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Urartu
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Pyunik Yerevan

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Pyunik Yerevan come out ahead of Urartu on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Pyunik Yerevan taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 19%
Over 4.5 Mål 9%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71%
Pyunik Yerevan Rent bur 20%
Urartu Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Pyunik Yerevan Urartu
Kamper Spilt 29 30
Seire 16 12
Uavgjort 8 8
Tap 5 10
Mål Scoret 1.55 1.7
Mål Sluppet Inn 0.72 1.63
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.56 1.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

2. aug. 2026 Premier League
Urartu vs Pyunik Yerevan
2:2
23. apr. 2026 Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan vs Urartu
2:1
21. nov. 2025 Premier League
Urartu vs Pyunik Yerevan
1:1
29. aug. 2025 Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan vs Urartu
1:2
19. apr. 2025 Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan vs Urartu
1:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Pyunik Yerevan 85 / 100
Urartu 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Pyunik Yerevan Urartu

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Pyunik Yerevan Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Historical meetings average 3.40 goals per match.

Pyunik Yerevan went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Pyunik Yerevan found the back of the net in 69% of recent matches (29 games).

Urartu has conceded goals in 73% of their last 30 outings.

Måltrender

Pyunik Yerevan VS Urartu
1.88 Mål scoret 1.5
0.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Pyunik Yerevan

(Home)
12 Oct
Pyunik Yerevan
5 : 0
BKMA
19 Sept
Alashkert
3 : 3
Pyunik Yerevan
13 Sept
Pyunik Yerevan
2 : 0
Shirak Gyumri
09 Sept
Sardarapat
2 : 4
Pyunik Yerevan
04 Sept
Syunik
0 : 0
Pyunik Yerevan
Page 1 of 6

Urartu

(Away)
11 Oct
Urartu
2 : 2
Ararat Yerevan
18 Sept
FC Gandzasar
0 : 3
Urartu
12 Sept
Urartu
0 : 3
Noah
06 Sept
BKMA
2 : 1
Urartu
28 Aug
Urartu
1 : 1
Alashkert
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 9 9 0 0 26:6 27
2 Pyunik Yerevan 9 6 3 0 23:8 21
3 Ararat-Armenia 9 6 2 1 18:9 20
4 Alashkert 9 4 4 1 19:7 16
5 Urartu 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
6 Sardarapat 9 3 3 3 15:17 12
7 Shirak Gyumri 9 3 1 5 11:12 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
9 BKMA 9 2 2 5 8:15 8
10 Van 9 2 1 6 6:21 7
11 Syunik 9 1 2 6 5:17 5
12 FC Gandzasar 9 1 0 8 8:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)