Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Raith vs Dunfermline - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

Championship Stark's Park, Kirkcaldy
fre. 6. nov. 2026
VS
07:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Raith host Dunfermline in the Championship. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Raith at 1.57 goals for, 1.03 against; Dunfermline at 1.3 for, 0.97 against. Head-to-head, Raith have won 1 to Dunfermline's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on 28. aug. 2026, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 0.81, favoring Raith. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

70%
Raith
17%
Uavgjort
13%
Dunfermline
Uavgjort-prognose: 17% Favoritt: Raith

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

88% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Raith have won more games recently than Dunfermline.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Raith taking it.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Dunfermline have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 13%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 65.8%
Raith Rent bur 20%
Dunfermline Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Raith Dunfermline
Kamper Spilt 30 33
Seire 16 15
Uavgjort 4 8
Tap 10 10
Mål Scoret 1.57 1.3
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.03 0.97
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.38 0.81
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

28. aug. 2026 Championship
Dunfermline vs Raith
1:0
14. mars 2026 Championship
Dunfermline vs Raith
3:0
27. des. 2025 Championship
Raith vs Dunfermline
1:2
17. okt. 2025 Championship
Dunfermline vs Raith
2:0
22. aug. 2025 Championship
Raith vs Dunfermline
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Raith 67 / 100
Dunfermline 14 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Raith Dunfermline

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Raith Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Raith's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

These sides typically produce 2.20 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Raith stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Dunfermline let in goals in 55% of their last 33 matches.

Måltrender

Raith VS Dunfermline
1.5 Mål scoret 1
0.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.25
75% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 25%
13% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Raith

(Home)
10 Oct
Raith
2 : 0
Queen's Park
03 Oct
Morton
1 : 2
Raith
25 Sept
Raith
0 : 2
Livingston
19 Sept
Partick
0 : 0
Raith
12 Sept
Raith
4 : 0
Arbroath
Page 1 of 6

Dunfermline

(Away)
10 Oct
Ayr
1 : 1
Dunfermline
03 Oct
Dunfermline
1 : 4
Aberdeen
19 Sept
Morton
0 : 1
Dunfermline
12 Sept
Dunfermline
2 : 0
Queen's Park
05 Sept
Arbroath
1 : 1
Dunfermline
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 9 7 1 1 12:4 22
2 Raith 10 6 2 2 15:6 20
3 Partick 9 5 3 1 10:3 18
4 Livingston 10 4 1 5 14:11 13
5 Dunfermline 8 3 4 1 7:5 13
6 Inverness 10 3 4 3 12:11 13
7 Ayr 10 3 3 4 10:11 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 2 5 7:15 11
9 Queen's Park 10 2 1 7 6:16 7
10 Morton 10 1 1 8 7:18 4
Promotion - Premiership 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Promotion - Premiership (Relegation)
Relegation - Championship (Relegation)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)