Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Samorin vs FK Pohronie - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Pomlé Štadión, Šamorín
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
12:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Samorin host FK Pohronie in the 2. liga. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Samorin have averaged 1.89 scored and 1.18 conceded recently, against FK Pohronie's 1.57 scored and 1.33 conceded. Head-to-head, Samorin have won 1 to FK Pohronie's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 6. mars 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.63) point toward Samorin. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Samorin
44%
Uavgjort
20%
FK Pohronie
Uavgjort-prognose: 44% Favoritt: Draw

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

71% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Samorin come out ahead of FK Pohronie on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular 2. liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 88%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.6%
Samorin Rent bur 14%
FK Pohronie Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Samorin FK Pohronie
Kamper Spilt 28 30
Seire 18 14
Uavgjort 5 5
Tap 5 11
Mål Scoret 1.89 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.18 1.33
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.38 1.63
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

6. mars 2026 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
1:0
16. aug. 2025 2. liga
Samorin vs FK Pohronie
1:1
7. mars 2025 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
3:1
11. aug. 2024 2. liga
Samorin vs FK Pohronie
2:0
27. apr. 2024 2. liga
FK Pohronie vs Samorin
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Samorin 35 / 100
FK Pohronie 20 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Samorin FK Pohronie

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips FK Pohronie Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Samorin's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

FK Pohronie let in goals in 83% of their last 30 matches.

H2H data points to 2.20 goals as a typical output.

Solid form: Samorin remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Samorin VS FK Pohronie
1.75 Mål scoret 2.13
1.13 Mål sluppet inn 1
88% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Samorin

(Home)
11 Oct
Samorin
1 : 1
Petrzalka
05 Oct
L. Mikulas
2 : 0
Samorin
26 Sept
Samorin
3 : 1
Zvolen
19 Sept
Presov
0 : 1
Samorin
12 Sept
Samorin
3 : 2
Galanta
Page 1 of 6

FK Pohronie

(Away)
12 Oct
Z. Moravce-Vrable
1 : 3
FK Pohronie
03 Oct
FK Humenne
0 : 2
FK Pohronie
25 Sept
FK Pohronie
0 : 3
Inter Bratislava
21 Sept
Petrzalka
1 : 0
FK Pohronie
16 Sept
Druzstevnik Latky
1 : 5
FK Pohronie
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 12 9 2 1 22:8 29
2 Samorin 12 9 1 2 23:13 28
3 Povazska Bystrica 12 7 2 3 25:21 23
4 FK Pohronie 12 7 1 4 21:16 22
5 Zilina B 12 6 2 4 16:13 20
6 Inter Bratislava 12 5 4 3 27:15 19
7 Galanta 12 6 1 5 18:19 19
8 Presov 12 5 3 4 17:18 18
9 L. Mikulas 12 4 4 4 17:14 16
10 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 12 4 4 4 18:19 16
11 Slovan Bratislava B 12 4 3 5 18:16 15
12 Z. Moravce-Vrable 12 3 4 5 13:14 13
13 Malzenice 12 3 2 7 16:21 11
14 Bytca 12 3 0 9 13:31 9
15 FK Humenne 12 2 2 8 7:19 8
16 Zvolen 12 0 3 9 7:21 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)