Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Sardarapat vs Van - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Armenia Armenia

Premier League Armavir stadium, Armavir
fre. 30. okt. 2026
VS
11:30 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Sardarapat host Van in the Premier League. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Sardarapat have averaged 2 scored and 1.19 conceded recently, against Van's 0.97 scored and 1.66 conceded. Head-to-head, Sardarapat have won 1 to Van's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 31. juli 2026, ending 1:4. xG projections (2.19 - 1.06) back Sardarapat to edge this. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

36%
Sardarapat
30%
Uavgjort
34%
Van
Uavgjort-prognose: 30% Favoritt: Sardarapat

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

66% / Middels Sikkerhet
  • Sardarapat have won more games recently than Van.
  • Model gives Sardarapat a 36% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 100%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 70%
Over 4.5 Mål 32%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.8%
Sardarapat Rent bur 20%
Van Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Sardarapat Van
Kamper Spilt 27 29
Seire 13 8
Uavgjort 9 5
Tap 5 16
Mål Scoret 2 0.97
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.19 1.66
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.19 1.06
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

31. juli 2026 Premier League
Van vs Sardarapat
1:4
14. juli 2026 Club Friendly
Sardarapat vs Van
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Sardarapat 36 / 100
Van 33 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Sardarapat Van

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Draw (X)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: Sardarapat scored in 85% of their last 27 outings.

Defensive concern: Van conceded in 76% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.50 goals per match.

Van's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Måltrender

Sardarapat VS Van
1.75 Mål scoret 0.5
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 2.63
100% Over 1.5 100%
63% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Sardarapat

(Home)
11 Oct
Sardarapat
1 : 5
Noah
19 Sept
BKMA
1 : 1
Sardarapat
13 Sept
Sardarapat
1 : 1
Alashkert
09 Sept
Sardarapat
2 : 4
Pyunik Yerevan
06 Sept
Shirak Gyumri
2 : 0
Sardarapat
Page 1 of 6

Van

(Away)
10 Oct
Van
2 : 0
FC Gandzasar
18 Sept
Noah
2 : 0
Van
11 Sept
Van
2 : 1
BKMA
03 Sept
Alashkert
4 : 0
Van
29 Aug
Van
0 : 4
Shirak Gyumri
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Noah 9 9 0 0 26:6 27
2 Pyunik Yerevan 9 6 3 0 23:8 21
3 Ararat-Armenia 9 6 2 1 18:9 20
4 Alashkert 9 4 4 1 19:7 16
5 Urartu 9 3 3 3 14:12 12
6 Sardarapat 9 3 3 3 15:17 12
7 Shirak Gyumri 9 3 1 5 11:12 10
8 Ararat Yerevan 9 3 1 5 8:15 10
9 BKMA 9 2 2 5 8:15 8
10 Van 9 2 1 6 6:21 7
11 Syunik 9 1 2 6 5:17 5
12 FC Gandzasar 9 1 0 8 8:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - First League 2027/2028 (Main)