Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Stromsgodset 2 vs Ulfstind - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 5
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
12:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Stromsgodset 2 host Ulfstind in the Division 3 - Group 5. Stromsgodset 2 go into this one as the clear favorite. Stromsgodset 2 have averaged 2.1 scored and 2.35 conceded recently, against Ulfstind's 1.57 scored and 3.46 conceded. Past meetings favor Stromsgodset 2 slightly — 1-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14. mai 2026, ending 1:3. xG projections (3.31 - 1.81) back Stromsgodset 2 to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Stromsgodset 2
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Ulfstind
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Stromsgodset 2

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Stromsgodset 2 lately — more wins on the board than Ulfstind.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Stromsgodset 2 taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 83%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 83%
Over 3.5 Mål 69%
Over 4.5 Mål 31%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 79%
Stromsgodset 2 Rent bur 11%
Ulfstind Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Stromsgodset 2 Ulfstind
Kamper Spilt 31 28
Seire 11 5
Uavgjort 4 3
Tap 16 20
Mål Scoret 2.1 1.57
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.35 3.46
Forventede Mål (xG) 3.31 1.81
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

14. mai 2026 Division 3 - Group 5
Ulfstind vs Stromsgodset 2
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Stromsgodset 2 83 / 100
Ulfstind 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Stromsgodset 2 Ulfstind

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Stromsgodset 2 Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Defensive concern: Ulfstind conceded in 96% of 28 recent games.

H2H data points to 4.00 goals as a typical output.

Stromsgodset 2's goal record stands at 74% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Difficult form: Ulfstind registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Stromsgodset 2 VS Ulfstind
2.38 Mål scoret 1.25
2.38 Mål sluppet inn 4.25
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 88%
63% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Stromsgodset 2

(Home)
11 Oct
Stromsgodset 2
5 : 1
Skjetten
04 Oct
Lillestrom 2
3 : 3
Stromsgodset 2
27 Sept
Stromsgodset 2
2 : 4
Floya
21 Sept
Alta
2 : 0
Stromsgodset 2
14 Sept
Fauske Sprint
5 : 3
Stromsgodset 2
Page 1 of 7

Ulfstind

(Away)
09 Oct
Finnsnes
2 : 2
Ulfstind
03 Oct
Ulfstind
0 : 2
Alta
26 Sept
Skedsmo
7 : 0
Ulfstind
19 Sept
Ulfstind
3 : 4
Bossekop
12 Sept
Harstad
6 : 1
Ulfstind
Page 1 of 6