Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Thun vs Basel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

Super League Stockhorn Arena, Thun
søn. 8. nov. 2026
VS
03:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Thun host Basel in the Super League. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Thun at 1.81 goals for, 2.23 against; Basel at 1.72 for, 2.41 against. Past meetings favor Basel slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 9. aug. 2026, ending 4:2. The numbers (2.31 xG vs 1.69) point toward Thun. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

90%
Thun
6%
Uavgjort
4%
Basel
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Thun

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Thun lately — more wins on the board than Basel.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Thun taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 56.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 25%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 78.2%
Thun Rent bur 13%
Basel Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Thun Basel
Kamper Spilt 31 29
Seire 10 9
Uavgjort 5 4
Tap 16 16
Mål Scoret 1.81 1.72
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.23 2.41
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.31 1.69
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

9. aug. 2026 Super League
Basel vs Thun
4:2
2. mai 2026 Super League
Basel vs Thun
3:1
18. apr. 2026 Super League
Thun vs Basel
3:1
1. feb. 2026 Super League
Basel vs Thun
1:2
13. sep. 2025 Super League
Thun vs Basel
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Thun 84 / 100
Basel 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Thun Basel

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Thun Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Basel's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 4.20 goals when they meet.

Thun's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Basel's recent record shows 4 losses from the last 5 matches.

Måltrender

Thun VS Basel
1.75 Mål scoret 1.63
1.75 Mål sluppet inn 2.88
75% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Thun

(Home)
15 Oct
Twente
1 : 0
Thun
10 Oct
Zurich
4 : 2
Thun
03 Oct
Thun
2 : 0
Kriens
20 Sept
Vaduz
1 : 2
Thun
16 Sept
Thun
2 : 4
Servette
Page 1 of 7

Basel

(Away)
11 Oct
Vaduz
3 : 0
Basel
03 Oct
Winterthur
7 : 3
Basel
20 Sept
Basel
1 : 3
St. Gallen
13 Sept
Luzern
2 : 4
Basel
06 Sept
Basel
1 : 3
Lugano
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lugano 10 9 1 0 31:7 28
2 Young Boys 10 6 4 0 33:18 22
3 Sion 10 6 1 3 23:17 19
4 St. Gallen 10 5 1 4 17:19 16
5 Zurich 10 4 2 4 18:22 14
6 Servette 10 4 1 5 14:13 13
7 Basel 10 4 1 5 17:20 13
8 Luzern 10 3 3 4 17:22 12
9 Thun 10 3 1 6 17:27 10
10 Vaduz 10 3 0 7 21:21 9
11 Grasshoppers 10 2 2 6 13:26 8
12 Lausanne 10 1 3 6 7:16 6
Promotion - Super League (Championship Group)
Relegation - Super League (Relegation Group)