Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Unirea Slobozia vs Concordia - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Romania Romania

Liga 2 May 1 Stadium, Slobozia
lør. 24. okt. 2026
VS
08:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Unirea Slobozia host Concordia in the Liga 2. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Unirea Slobozia at 1.14 goals for, 1.48 against; Concordia at 2.21 for, 1.46 against. Head-to-head, Unirea Slobozia have won 0 to Concordia's 2, with 3 draws. They last met on 28. nov. 2023, ending 0:0. xG projections (1.63 - 1.94) back Concordia to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

80%
Unirea Slobozia
11%
Uavgjort
9%
Concordia
Uavgjort-prognose: 11% Favoritt: Unirea Slobozia

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

93% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Unirea Slobozia haven't matched Concordia's recent run of results.
  • Unirea Slobozia are the model's pick here, at 80%.
  • Regular Liga 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 38%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.2%
Unirea Slobozia Rent bur 10%
Concordia Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Unirea Slobozia Concordia
Kamper Spilt 29 28
Seire 6 15
Uavgjort 5 3
Tap 18 10
Mål Scoret 1.14 2.21
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.48 1.46
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.63 1.94
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

28. nov. 2023 Liga 2
Concordia vs Unirea Slobozia
0:0
2. des. 2022 Liga 2
Concordia vs Unirea Slobozia
1:0
4. mai 2022 Liga 2
Unirea Slobozia vs Concordia
1:1
6. apr. 2022 Liga 2
Concordia vs Unirea Slobozia
1:0
16. sep. 2021 Liga 2
Concordia vs Unirea Slobozia
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Unirea Slobozia 74 / 100
Concordia 10 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Unirea Slobozia Concordia

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Unirea Slobozia Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Concordia has conceded goals in 82% of their last 28 outings.

Difficult form: Concordia registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Attacking prowess: Unirea Slobozia scored in 55% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 1.20 goals per match.

Måltrender

Unirea Slobozia VS Concordia
1.38 Mål scoret 2.75
1.13 Mål sluppet inn 1.88
50% Over 1.5 88%
38% Over 2.5 88%
13% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Unirea Slobozia

(Home)
10 Oct
Selimbar
0 : 1
Unirea Slobozia
19 Sept
Unirea Slobozia
0 : 1
Chindia Targoviste
13 Sept
Metalul Buzau
2 : 0
Unirea Slobozia
05 Sept
Unirea Slobozia
8 : 0
CS Din. Bucuresti
29 Aug
Afumati
2 : 1
Unirea Slobozia
Page 1 of 6

Concordia

(Away)
10 Oct
Chindia Targoviste
3 : 2
Concordia
02 Oct
Concordia
2 : 3
Steaua Bucuresti
19 Sept
Concordia
0 : 1
Metalul Buzau
12 Sept
CS Din. Bucuresti
2 : 5
Concordia
05 Sept
Concordia
1 : 2
Afumati
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 CSM Slatina 9 7 1 1 18:8 22
2 Politehnica Timisoara 9 6 3 0 19:8 21
3 CSM Resita 9 7 0 2 16:9 21
4 Chindia Targoviste 9 6 0 3 20:10 18
5 Popesti Leordeni 9 5 3 1 22:14 18
6 Afumati 9 5 2 2 16:12 17
7 Metalul Buzau 9 5 2 2 10:7 17
8 FC Bacau 9 4 3 2 19:9 15
9 Cetatea Suceava 9 4 3 2 18:12 15
10 Concordia 9 5 0 4 19:16 15
11 Gloria Bistrita 9 5 0 4 13:10 15
12 FC Bihor 9 3 3 3 14:10 12
13 FC ASA Tg. Mures 9 3 2 4 12:16 11
14 Metaloglobus Bucharest 9 3 2 4 11:15 11
15 Ramnicu Valcea 9 3 2 4 10:14 11
16 Unirea Slobozia 9 2 1 6 12:12 7
17 Steaua Bucuresti 9 1 3 5 10:18 6
18 Selimbar 9 1 3 5 7:15 6
19 Stefanesti 9 2 0 7 6:19 6
20 CSM Satu Mare 9 0 5 4 5:12 5
21 CS Din. Bucuresti 9 1 1 7 11:29 4
22 CSC Dumbravita 9 0 3 6 6:19 3
Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
Relegation - Liga 2 (Relegation Group)