Sport Picks

Stadium Background

V-Varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Peace Stadium, Nagasaki
ons. 21. okt. 2026
VS
10:00 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

V-Varen Nagasaki host Sanfrecce Hiroshima in the J1 League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. V-Varen Nagasaki have averaged 1.18 scored and 1.64 conceded recently, against Sanfrecce Hiroshima's 2.17 scored and 0.93 conceded. Past meetings favor Sanfrecce Hiroshima slightly — 0-4-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. apr. 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.20 xG vs 1.00) point toward Sanfrecce Hiroshima. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
V-Varen Nagasaki
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Sanfrecce Hiroshima lately — more wins on the board than V-Varen Nagasaki.
  • Model gives Sanfrecce Hiroshima a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 4 times recently and Sanfrecce Hiroshima have taken 4 of them.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 71.4%
V-Varen Nagasaki Rent bur 20%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Rent bur 12%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk V-Varen Nagasaki Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 10 20
Uavgjort 3 2
Tap 15 7
Mål Scoret 1.18 2.17
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.64 0.93
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.20 1.00
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

18. apr. 2026 J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs V-Varen Nagasaki
2:0
6. feb. 2026 J1 League
V-Varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1:3
11. aug. 2018 J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs V-Varen Nagasaki
2:0
28. apr. 2018 J1 League
V-Varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

V-Varen Nagasaki 10 / 100
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 83 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
V-Varen Nagasaki Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Sanfrecce Hiroshima Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Attacking prowess: V-Varen Nagasaki scored in 75% of their last 28 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.50 goals when they meet.

Solid form: V-Varen Nagasaki remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima's defensive record shows goals conceded in 55% of 29 matches.

Måltrender

V-Varen Nagasaki VS Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 Mål scoret 2.63
1.63 Mål sluppet inn 0.5
88% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

V-Varen Nagasaki

(Home)
11 Oct
Chiba
1 : 1
V-Varen Nagasaki
07 Oct
Shimizu S-Pulse
2 : 1
V-Varen Nagasaki
29 Sept
Gainare Tottori
2 : 0
V-Varen Nagasaki
19 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
1 : 1
Cerezo Osaka
12 Sept
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 : 0
Nagoya Grampus
Page 1 of 6

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

(Away)
14 Oct
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 : 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
11 Oct
Verdy
0 : 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
07 Oct
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
4 : 0
Iwaki
29 Sept
Tochigi City
0 : 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
19 Sept
Avispa Fukuoka
0 : 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 6 2 1 22:6 20
3 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
4 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
5 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 17:14 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 4 1 4 8:9 13
11 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
12 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
13 Mito 9 2 3 4 12:13 9
14 V-Varen Nagasaki 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
15 Nagoya Grampus 9 3 0 6 9:15 9
16 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
17 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Chiba 9 1 2 6 8:19 5
20 Verdy 9 0 4 5 4:14 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)