Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Waregem vs Club Brugge - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Jupiler Pro League Elindus Arena, Waregem
fre. 30. okt. 2026
VS
07:45 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Waregem host Club Brugge in the Jupiler Pro League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Waregem have averaged 1.93 scored and 1.34 conceded recently, against Club Brugge's 2.55 scored and 1.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Waregem have won 1 to Club Brugge's 4, with 0 draws. They last met on 24. jan. 2026, ending 4:3. xG projections (1.00 - 1.75) back Club Brugge to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Waregem
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Club Brugge
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Club Brugge

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Form's been kind to Club Brugge lately — more wins on the board than Waregem.
  • Model gives Club Brugge a 90% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Jupiler Pro League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Club Brugge here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 31.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 14%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 74.6%
Waregem Rent bur 12%
Club Brugge Rent bur 15%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Waregem Club Brugge
Kamper Spilt 29 29
Seire 16 20
Uavgjort 4 1
Tap 9 8
Mål Scoret 1.93 2.55
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.34 1.21
Forventede Mål (xG) 1.00 1.75
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

24. jan. 2026 Jupiler Pro League
Club Brugge vs Waregem
4:3
16. aug. 2025 Jupiler Pro League
Waregem vs Club Brugge
0:1
6. des. 2023 Belgian Cup
Club Brugge vs Waregem
4:0
1. juli 2023 Club Friendly
Club Brugge vs Waregem
0:1
29. jan. 2023 Jupiler Pro League
Waregem vs Club Brugge
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Waregem 10 / 100
Club Brugge 84 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Waregem Club Brugge

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Club Brugge Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Games between these two average 3.20 goals.

Waregem's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Club Brugge has conceded goals in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Solid form: Waregem remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Waregem VS Club Brugge
1.13 Mål scoret 2.25
1.25 Mål sluppet inn 0.88
75% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 75%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Waregem

(Home)
10 Oct
Waregem
0 : 2
Gent
02 Oct
Lille
2 : 1
Waregem
19 Sept
Anderlecht
3 : 0
Waregem
13 Sept
Waregem
0 : 1
Charleroi
06 Sept
Kortrijk
0 : 2
Waregem
Page 1 of 6

Club Brugge

(Away)
13 Oct
Inter
3 : 4
Club Brugge
10 Oct
RAAL La Louviere
1 : 4
Club Brugge
20 Sept
Club Brugge
3 : 0
Genk
13 Sept
Club Brugge
3 : 1
Antwerp
08 Sept
Club Brugge
2 : 3
Aston Villa
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gent 8 7 1 0 15:4 22
2 Club Brugge 8 7 0 1 19:4 21
3 Charleroi 8 7 0 1 16:7 21
4 Royale Union SG 8 6 2 0 22:4 20
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9:6 16
6 Westerlo 8 4 1 3 20:17 13
7 Genk 8 3 3 2 16:12 12
8 Waregem 8 3 2 3 10:9 11
9 St. Liege 8 3 2 3 13:13 11
10 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9:9 11
11 SK Beveren 8 3 0 5 8:14 9
12 St. Truiden 8 2 2 4 15:16 8
13 Antwerp 8 2 1 5 12:20 7
14 KV Mechelen 8 1 3 4 9:17 6
15 Leuven 8 1 2 5 6:14 5
16 RAAL La Louviere 8 1 1 6 8:18 4
17 Kortrijk 8 1 0 7 2:18 3
18 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9:16 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League 2027/2028 (Main)