Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Young Lions vs Lion City Sailors - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
søn. 29. nov. 2026
VS
11:30 a.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Young Lions host Lion City Sailors in the Premier League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Young Lions at 0.82 goals for, 2.89 against; Lion City Sailors at 2.48 for, 0.83 against. Past meetings favor Lion City Sailors slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 11. okt. 2026, ending 6:1. Model xG sits at 0.81 vs 1.81, favoring Lion City Sailors. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Young Lions
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Lion City Sailors
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Lion City Sailors

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Look at the last few games and Lion City Sailors come out ahead of Young Lions on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Lion City Sailors taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Lion City Sailors have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 37.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 17%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 69.8%
Young Lions Rent bur 11%
Lion City Sailors Rent bur 18%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Young Lions Lion City Sailors
Kamper Spilt 28 29
Seire 3 18
Uavgjort 4 6
Tap 21 5
Mål Scoret 0.82 2.48
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.89 0.83
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.81 1.81
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

11. okt. 2026 Premier League
Lion City Sailors vs Young Lions
6:1
20. apr. 2026 Premier League
Lion City Sailors vs Young Lions
2:0
8. feb. 2026 Premier League
Young Lions vs Lion City Sailors
0:2
18. okt. 2025 Premier League
Lion City Sailors vs Young Lions
5:1
30. apr. 2025 Premier League
Lion City Sailors vs Young Lions
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Young Lions 10 / 100
Lion City Sailors 85 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Young Lions Lion City Sailors

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Lion City Sailors Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

These sides typically produce 4.20 goals when they meet.

Young Lions's goal record stands at 61% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Defensive concern: Lion City Sailors conceded in 52% of 29 recent games.

Solid form: Young Lions remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Young Lions VS Lion City Sailors
0.5 Mål scoret 1
2.63 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
63% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 25%
50% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Young Lions

(Home)
11 Oct
Lion City Sailors
6 : 1
Young Lions
19 Sept
Young Lions
1 : 5
Geylang
13 Sept
Young Lions
0 : 4
FC Jurong
16 May
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Young Lions
09 May
Young Lions
2 : 2
Geylang
Page 1 of 6

Lion City Sailors

(Away)
15 Oct
Tai Po
0 : 1
Lion City Sailors
11 Oct
Lion City Sailors
6 : 1
Young Lions
08 Oct
Lion City Sailors
0 : 1
Cong An Ha Noi
17 Sept
Lion City Sailors
1 : 1
Pathum United
12 Sept
Hougang
2 : 2
Lion City Sailors
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Geylang 3 3 0 0 9:2 9
2 Tampines 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
3 FC Jurong 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
4 Tanjong Pagar 4 2 0 2 6:9 6
5 Lion City Sailors 2 1 1 0 8:3 4
6 Balestier Khalsa 3 1 0 2 5:7 3
7 Hougang 4 0 1 3 4:9 1
8 Young Lions 3 0 0 3 2:15 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)