Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Young Star vs Panthere Noir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burundi Burundi

Primus League
fre. 30. okt. 2026
VS
01:00 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Young Star host Panthere Noir in the Primus League. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Young Star have averaged 0.43 scored and 2.86 conceded recently, against Panthere Noir's 0.4 scored and 1.4 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. Model xG sits at 0.63 vs 1.38, favoring Panthere Noir. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

4%
Young Star
6%
Uavgjort
90%
Panthere Noir
Uavgjort-prognose: 6% Favoritt: Panthere Noir

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

95% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Young Star's 0.43 goals per match outpaces what Panthere Noir have produced (0.4).
  • Model gives Panthere Noir a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 92%
Over 1.5 Mål 82%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 12.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 6%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 67.8%
Young Star Rent bur 17%
Panthere Noir Rent bur 20%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Young Star Panthere Noir
Kamper Spilt 7 5
Seire 0 0
Uavgjort 2 1
Tap 5 4
Mål Scoret 0.43 0.4
Mål Sluppet Inn 2.86 1.4
Forventede Mål (xG) 0.63 1.38
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Young Star 10 / 100
Panthere Noir 85 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Young Star Panthere Noir

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Panthere Noir Win (2)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Panthere Noir let in goals in 100% of their last 5 matches.

Panthere Noir lost 4 of their last 5 games.

Young Star's goal record stands at 43% scoring rate across 7 recent games.

Young Star went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Måltrender

Young Star VS Panthere Noir
0.38 Mål scoret 0.25
2.5 Mål sluppet inn 0.88
75% Over 1.5 38%
50% Over 2.5 13%
25% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Young Star

(Home)
13 Oct
Muzinga
1 : 1
Young Star
09 Oct
Young Star
0 : 3
Bumamuru
03 Oct
Rukinzo
7 : 0
Young Star
19 Sept
Young Star
1 : 5
Royal Vision
30 Aug
Aigle Noir
2 : 1
Young Star
Page 1 of 2

Panthere Noir

(Away)
14 Oct
Panthere Noir
0 : 2
Musongati
04 Oct
Le Messager Ngozi
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
30 Aug
Muzinga
1 : 0
Panthere Noir
22 Aug
Panthere Noir
1 : 1
Bumamuru
14 Aug
Rukinzo
2 : 1
Panthere Noir

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Royal Vision 7 6 1 0 22:3 19
2 Muzinga 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
3 Aigle Noir 6 3 2 1 11:8 11
4 Le Messager Ngozi 5 3 1 1 5:4 10
5 Musongati 7 3 1 3 8:8 10
6 Olympic Star 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
7 Ngozi City 6 3 0 3 7:10 9
8 Rukinzo 4 2 2 0 9:1 8
9 Vital'O 5 2 2 1 7:10 8
10 Bumamuru 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
11 Flambeau du Centre 6 1 3 2 6:7 6
12 Never Give Up Academy 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
13 Kayanza United 7 0 5 2 3:7 5
14 Inter Star 4 0 2 2 4:6 2
15 Young Star 7 0 2 5 3:20 2
16 Panthere Noir 5 0 1 4 2:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)