Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Zilina vs Michalovce - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

Nike liga Stadion pod Dubnom (MSK Zilina), Žilina
lør. 31. okt. 2026
VS
02:30 p.m.
Vårt Tips

Kampsammendrag

Zilina host Michalovce in the Nike liga. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Zilina at 2.1 goals for, 1.58 against; Michalovce at 1.28 for, 1.45 against. Head-to-head, Zilina have won 4 to Michalovce's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 2. aug. 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (2.19 - 1.50) back Zilina to edge this. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Seierssannsynlighet

Beregnet fra 10 000 simulerte kamper basert på hjemmebanefordel og form

60%
Zilina
22%
Uavgjort
18%
Michalovce
Uavgjort-prognose: 22% Favoritt: Zilina

Modellens Sikkerhet

Aggregert sikkerhetsskår

82% / Svært Høy Sikkerhet
  • Zilina carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Zilina taking it.
  • Regular Nike liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Høy effektivitet tyder på en målrik kamp (Sannsynlighet for Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Zilina here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Målsannsynlighet

Forventninger for målmarkeder basert på xG-historie

Over 0.5 Mål 99%
Over 1.5 Mål 94%
Over 2.5 Mål 78%
Over 3.5 Mål 50.5%
Over 4.5 Mål 23%
Begge lag scorer (BTTS) 72.6%
Zilina Rent bur 16%
Michalovce Rent bur 10%

Siste Formanalyse

Snitt per kamp

Metrikk Zilina Michalovce
Kamper Spilt 31 29
Seire 14 12
Uavgjort 7 4
Tap 10 13
Mål Scoret 2.1 1.28
Mål Sluppet Inn 1.58 1.45
Forventede Mål (xG) 2.19 1.50
Forventede Mål Sluppet Inn (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historiske suksessrater i nøkkelmarkeder

2. aug. 2026 Nike liga
Michalovce vs Zilina
0:1
5. mai 2026 Nike liga
Zilina vs Michalovce
3:2
4. apr. 2026 Nike liga
Michalovce vs Zilina
2:1
8. nov. 2025 Nike liga
Zilina vs Michalovce
2:0
9. aug. 2025 Nike liga
Michalovce vs Zilina
2:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Indeks

Akkumulert formindeks justert for motstander og slitasje (0-100)

Zilina 57 / 100
Michalovce 18 / 100
Slik kalkuleres det: Vektet formel av formkurve (60%), måldifferanser (20%), hjemmebanefordel (10%) og fravær (10%).

Angreps- og Forsvarsstyrke

ANGREP FORSVAR POSSESJON DISIPLIN
Zilina Michalovce

Modell-Prognose

Resultatfrekvenser og hovedmarkeder

Hovedtips Zilina Win (1)
Sekundærtips Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Prognose Yes (GG)
Over/Under Tips Over 2.5

Smart Innsikt

Mønstre oppdaget automatisk av systemet

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Zilina's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Michalovce let in goals in 76% of their last 29 matches.

Solid form: Zilina remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Måltrender

Zilina VS Michalovce
3.25 Mål scoret 1.5
1.5 Mål sluppet inn 1.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
100% Over 2.5 63%
88% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Zilina

(Home)
14 Oct
Kostolne Kracany
0 : 5
Zilina
11 Oct
Ruzomberok
2 : 2
Zilina
02 Oct
Sigma Olomouc
4 : 0
Zilina
19 Sept
Zilina
2 : 1
Trencin
13 Sept
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 3
Zilina
Page 1 of 7

Michalovce

(Away)
13 Oct
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
0 : 3
Michalovce
10 Oct
Michalovce
0 : 3
Dun. Streda
02 Oct
Nyiregyhaza
1 : 1
Michalovce
19 Sept
Michalovce
1 : 0
Banska Bystrica
12 Sept
Ruzomberok
3 : 0
Michalovce
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Dun. Streda 9 7 2 0 28:5 23
2 Spartak Trnava 10 6 3 1 24:11 21
3 Zilina 10 6 3 1 25:19 21
4 Slovan Bratislava 9 5 2 2 21:10 17
5 Podbrezova 10 4 2 4 14:19 14
6 FC Kosice 9 3 4 2 22:19 13
7 Michalovce 10 4 1 5 9:14 13
8 Banska Bystrica 10 3 1 6 10:21 10
9 Skalica 10 2 3 5 12:20 9
10 Komarno 10 0 6 4 9:15 6
11 Ruzomberok 10 1 3 6 10:20 6
12 Trencin 9 1 2 6 10:21 5
Promotion - Nike liga (Championship Group)
Relegation - Nike liga (Relegation Group)