Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Accrington vs Gillingham - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Angleterre Angleterre

League Two The Wham Stadium, Accrington
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Accrington host Gillingham in the League Two. Little to choose between these two on current form. Accrington have averaged 1.23 scored and 1.39 conceded recently, against Gillingham's 1.18 scored and 1.75 conceded. Past meetings favor Gillingham slightly — 1-2-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 6 avr. 2026, ending 2:0. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.44, favoring Accrington. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Accrington
6%
Nuls
4%
Gillingham
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Accrington

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Accrington come out ahead of Gillingham on wins alone.
  • Model gives Accrington a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des défenses solides favorisent une rencontre fermée avec peu de buts.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 88%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 22%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 10%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 30.8%
Accrington Match sans Encaisser 68%
Gillingham Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Accrington Gillingham
Matchs Joués 31 28
Victoires 10 9
Nuls 10 6
Défaites 11 13
Buts Marqués 1.23 1.18
Buts Encaissés 1.39 1.75
Expected Goals (xG) 1.56 1.44
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

6 avr. 2026 League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
2:0
2 août 2025 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
15 mars 2025 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:1
12 oct. 2024 League Two
Gillingham vs Accrington
1:2
13 janv. 2024 League Two
Accrington vs Gillingham
1:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Accrington 95 / 100
Gillingham 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Accrington Gillingham

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Accrington Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
Pronostic BTTS No (NG)
Prono Plus/Moins Under 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Accrington went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Accrington's goal record stands at 65% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Gillingham has conceded goals in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Tendances de Buts

Accrington VS Gillingham
1.88 Buts Marqués 1.5
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.25
88% Plus de 1.5 88%
63% Plus de 2.5 50%
38% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Accrington

(Home)
10 Oct
Oldham
0 : 0
Accrington
06 Oct
Accrington
2 : 1
Salford
03 Oct
Accrington
2 : 0
Cheltenham
26 Sept
Swindon
1 : 1
Accrington
22 Sept
Accrington
4 : 3
Sunderland U21
Page 1 of 7

Gillingham

(Away)
10 Oct
Rotherham
1 : 4
Gillingham
03 Oct
Gillingham
0 : 0
Newport
26 Sept
York City
3 : 0
Gillingham
22 Sept
Gillingham
1 : 4
Cambridge Utd
19 Sept
Gillingham
3 : 0
Bristol Rovers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Salford 10 6 1 3 15:10 19
2 Barnet 8 5 3 0 20:11 18
3 Crewe 10 4 6 0 12:7 18
4 Gillingham 10 4 4 2 15:10 16
5 York City 9 4 3 2 17:11 15
6 Walsall 9 3 6 0 12:6 15
7 Chesterfield 10 4 3 3 17:14 15
8 Cheltenham 10 4 3 3 16:16 15
9 Bristol Rovers 10 5 0 5 15:17 15
10 Rochdale 10 4 2 4 11:12 14
11 Grimsby 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Newport 10 3 4 3 13:12 13
13 Tranmere 10 2 6 2 13:13 12
14 Exeter 10 3 3 4 6:6 12
15 Accrington 10 2 5 3 13:14 11
16 Fleetwood Town 10 2 5 3 10:11 11
17 Swindon 10 3 2 5 9:14 11
18 Shrewsbury 10 3 2 5 9:15 11
19 Colchester 9 2 4 3 10:13 10
20 Rotherham 10 2 4 4 12:16 10
21 Oldham 9 2 2 5 9:13 8
22 Port Vale 8 2 2 4 4:9 8
23 Northampton 8 1 4 3 4:7 7
24 Crawley Town 8 1 2 5 8:15 5
Promotion - League One 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - League Two (Play Offs)
Relegation - National League 2027/2028 (Main)