Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Al Sahel vs Safa - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lebanon Lebanon

Premier League
mar. 13 oct. 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Al Sahel host Safa in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Al Sahel have averaged 1.3 scored and 0.97 conceded recently, against Safa's 1.62 scored and 1.09 conceded. Past meetings favor Safa slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 12 juin 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.50, favoring Safa. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

42%
Al Sahel
20%
Nuls
38%
Safa
Projection de nul: 20% Favori: Al Sahel

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

67% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Al Sahel haven't matched Safa's recent run of results.
  • 42% — that's where the model lands on Al Sahel taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 68.2%
Al Sahel Match sans Encaisser 16%
Safa Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Al Sahel Safa
Matchs Joués 33 34
Victoires 14 18
Nuls 8 5
Défaites 11 11
Buts Marqués 1.3 1.62
Buts Encaissés 0.97 1.09
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.50
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

12 juin 2026 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Safa
0:1
30 déc. 2025 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
1:0
31 janv. 2025 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
2:0
25 août 2023 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Safa
1:1
26 nov. 2022 Premier League
Safa vs Al Sahel
0:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Al Sahel 41 / 100
Safa 36 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Al Sahel Safa

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Al Sahel scored in 64% of their last 33 games.

Safa let in goals in 71% of their last 34 matches.

H2H data points to 1.60 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Al Sahel stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Al Sahel VS Safa
1.13 Buts Marqués 1.63
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.63
75% Plus de 1.5 75%
50% Plus de 2.5 63%
13% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Al Sahel

(Home)
02 Jul
Jwayya SC
0 : 0
Al Sahel
28 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 2
Al Sahel
24 Jun
Al Sahel
3 : 0
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
16 Jun
Al Sahel
2 : 0
Racing
12 Jun
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Safa
Page 1 of 7

Safa

(Away)
03 Jul
Safa
4 : 0
Al Mabarrah
28 Jun
Jwayya SC
1 : 1
Safa
24 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 1
Safa
20 Jun
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
2 : 4
Safa
12 Jun
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Safa
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Ahed 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Tripoli SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Al Ansar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Al Hikma 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Nejmeh SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Safa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Al Mabarrah 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Al Sahel 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Tadamon 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Al Riyadi Abbasiyah 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Jwayya SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)