Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

France France

Ligue 3 Stade de Lattre-de-Tassigny, Aubagne
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
12:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Aubagne FC host Le Puy-en-Velay in the Ligue 3. Le Puy-en-Velay go into this one as the clear favorite. Aubagne FC have averaged 0.86 scored and 1.52 conceded recently, against Le Puy-en-Velay's 1.24 scored and 1.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Aubagne FC have won 3 to Le Puy-en-Velay's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 10 avr. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Le Puy-en-Velay to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: NG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

27%
Aubagne FC
33%
Nuls
40%
Le Puy-en-Velay
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Le Puy-en-Velay

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Le Puy-en-Velay lately — more wins on the board than Aubagne FC.
  • Model gives Le Puy-en-Velay a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 3 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des défenses solides favorisent une rencontre fermée avec peu de buts.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 85%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 62.5%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 6.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 3%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 33.6%
Aubagne FC Match sans Encaisser 23%
Le Puy-en-Velay Match sans Encaisser 68%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Aubagne FC Le Puy-en-Velay
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 5 10
Nuls 7 9
Défaites 17 10
Buts Marqués 0.86 1.24
Buts Encaissés 1.52 1.21
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

10 avr. 2026 Ligue 3
Le Puy-en-Velay vs Aubagne FC
1:2
7 nov. 2025 Ligue 3
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
1:4
20 avr. 2024 National 1 - Group A
Le Puy-en-Velay vs Aubagne FC
1:2
2 déc. 2023 National 1 - Group A
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
0:0
16 nov. 2013 Coupe de France
Aubagne FC vs Le Puy-en-Velay
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Aubagne FC 29 / 100
Le Puy-en-Velay 50 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Aubagne FC Le Puy-en-Velay

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Le Puy-en-Velay Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 0:1
Pronostic BTTS No (NG)
Prono Plus/Moins Under 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Aubagne FC scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Le Puy-en-Velay's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.60 goals when they meet.

Aubagne FC went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Aubagne FC VS Le Puy-en-Velay
0.5 Buts Marqués 1.25
1.13 Buts Encaissés 1.13
50% Plus de 1.5 75%
25% Plus de 2.5 38%
0% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Aubagne FC

(Home)
03 Oct
La Roche Vendee
3 : 1
Aubagne FC
26 Sept
Fleury 91
1 : 2
Aubagne FC
19 Sept
Rouen
1 : 0
Aubagne FC
12 Sept
Aubagne FC
1 : 2
Concarneau
05 Sept
Paris 13 Atletico
0 : 0
Aubagne FC
Page 1 of 6

Le Puy-en-Velay

(Away)
03 Oct
Le Puy-en-Velay
1 : 0
Thionville
26 Sept
Valenciennes
2 : 1
Le Puy-en-Velay
19 Sept
Le Puy-en-Velay
4 : 1
Villefranche
12 Sept
Quevilly
2 : 1
Le Puy-en-Velay
05 Sept
Le Puy-en-Velay
1 : 1
Orleans
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 La Roche Vendee 9 6 3 0 15:8 21
2 Rouen 9 6 2 1 17:5 20
3 Concarneau 9 4 4 1 12:8 16
4 Versailles 9 5 1 3 13:12 16
5 Amiens SC 9 4 3 2 12:3 15
6 Cannes 9 3 6 0 11:4 15
7 Caen 9 5 0 4 17:12 15
8 Le Puy-en-Velay 9 4 1 4 11:9 13
9 Thionville 9 3 3 3 14:14 12
10 Fleury 91 9 3 3 3 15:12 12
11 Paris 13 Atletico 9 3 3 3 7:9 12
12 Bastia 9 3 2 4 7:11 11
13 Quevilly 9 2 4 3 8:12 10
14 Orleans 9 2 3 4 7:11 9
15 Valenciennes 9 2 2 5 9:14 8
16 Aubagne FC 9 2 1 6 6:12 7
17 Bourg Peronnas 9 1 2 6 5:15 5
18 Villefranche 9 1 1 7 7:22 4
Promotion - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 2 (Relegation)