Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Avranches vs Stade Briochin - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

France France

National 1 - Group B Stade Rene Fenouillere, Avranches
sam. 5 déc. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Avranches host Stade Briochin in the National 1 - Group B. Little to choose between these two on current form. Avranches have averaged 1.48 scored and 1.31 conceded recently, against Stade Briochin's 1.17 scored and 1.24 conceded. Past meetings favor Avranches slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 2 mai 2025, ending 3:2. xG projections (1.25 - 0.88) back Avranches to edge this. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

80%
Avranches
11%
Nuls
9%
Stade Briochin
Projection de nul: 11% Favori: Avranches

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

93% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Avranches come out ahead of Stade Briochin on wins alone.
  • Model gives Avranches a 80% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.4%
Avranches Match sans Encaisser 20%
Stade Briochin Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Avranches Stade Briochin
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 11 6
Nuls 10 13
Défaites 8 10
Buts Marqués 1.48 1.17
Buts Encaissés 1.31 1.24
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.88
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

2 mai 2025 National 1 - Group B
Stade Briochin vs Avranches
3:2
31 janv. 2025 National 1 - Group B
Avranches vs Stade Briochin
1:1
3 févr. 2023 Ligue 3
Avranches vs Stade Briochin
1:0
26 août 2022 Ligue 3
Stade Briochin vs Avranches
0:1
15 juil. 2022 Club Friendly
Avranches vs Stade Briochin
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Avranches 76 / 100
Stade Briochin 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Avranches Stade Briochin

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Avranches Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Avranches scored in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Stade Briochin conceded in 72% of 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Avranches went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Avranches VS Stade Briochin
1.38 Buts Marqués 1.25
0.5 Buts Encaissés 1.13
75% Plus de 1.5 63%
25% Plus de 2.5 50%
0% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Avranches

(Home)
30 Oct
Bayonne
0 : 3
Avranches
17 Oct
Avranches
2 : 0
Tarbes
02 Oct
Chauray
0 : 2
Avranches
18 Sept
St. Colomban Locmine
1 : 0
Avranches
12 Sept
Avranches
0 : 0
Dinan
Page 1 of 6

Stade Briochin

(Away)
30 Oct
Stade Briochin
0 : 1
Angouleme CFC
17 Oct
Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant
1 : 1
Stade Briochin
02 Oct
Stade Briochin
1 : 3
Lorient II
19 Sept
Saumur Olympique
1 : 4
Stade Briochin
11 Sept
Stade Briochin
2 : 2
Granville
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Angouleme CFC 9 7 2 0 14:5 23
2 Avranches 8 5 2 1 13:3 17
3 Bayonne 8 5 1 2 11:8 16
4 Lorient II 8 4 1 3 13:7 13
5 Granville 8 3 3 2 10:10 12
6 Dinan 8 3 3 2 7:7 12
7 Tarbes 8 3 3 2 5:5 12
8 Saint-Malo 9 3 3 3 10:8 12
9 St. Colomban Locmine 8 3 2 3 7:6 11
10 Stade Briochin 8 2 4 2 9:8 10
11 Le Poire Sur Vie 8 3 1 4 10:11 10
12 Les Herbiers 8 2 3 3 6:8 9
13 Saumur Olympique 8 2 1 5 6:12 7
14 Pontivy 8 0 5 3 7:12 5
15 Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 8 0 5 3 5:12 5
16 Chauray 8 0 1 7 5:16 1
Promotion - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)