Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Azkals vs Cebu FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Philippines Philippines

PFL
dim. 15 nov. 2026
VS
09:45 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Azkals host Cebu FC in the PFL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Azkals at 1.07 goals for, 1.89 against; Cebu FC at 2.43 for, 1.03 against. Head-to-head, Azkals have won 0 to Cebu FC's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on 27 mai 2023, ending 3:0. Model xG sits at 1.05 vs 2.27, favoring Cebu FC. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

22%
Azkals
28%
Nuls
50%
Cebu FC
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Cebu FC

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Cebu FC come out ahead of Azkals on wins alone.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Cebu FC taking it.
  • Regular PFL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Cebu FC have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 84%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 51.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 23%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 64.2%
Azkals Match sans Encaisser 10%
Cebu FC Match sans Encaisser 14%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Azkals Cebu FC
Matchs Joués 27 37
Victoires 7 19
Nuls 3 9
Défaites 17 9
Buts Marqués 1.07 2.43
Buts Encaissés 1.89 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.05 2.27
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

27 mai 2023 PFL
Cebu FC vs Azkals
3:0
11 mars 2023 PFL
Azkals vs Cebu FC
1:2
29 oct. 2022 PFL
Cebu FC vs Azkals
3:0
3 sept. 2022 PFL
Azkals vs Cebu FC
0:0
28 avr. 2022 Copa Paulino Alcantara
Cebu FC vs Azkals
3:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Azkals 22 / 100
Cebu FC 48 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Azkals Cebu FC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Cebu FC Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 2.40 goals.

Away concern: Cebu FC has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Azkals scored in 48% of their last 27 games.

Cebu FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 57% of 37 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Azkals VS Cebu FC
0.6 Buts Marqués 2.75
1.8 Buts Encaissés 1.5
80% Plus de 1.5 88%
40% Plus de 2.5 63%
40% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Azkals

(Home)
27 Sept
Manila Digger
2 : 0
Azkals
20 Sept
Azkals
2 : 0
Maharlika Manila
12 Sept
Stallion
4 : 0
Azkals
06 Sept
Azkals
1 : 3
Kaya FC
10 Jun
Stallion
3 : 0
Azkals
Page 1 of 6

Cebu FC

(Away)
04 Oct
Manila Digger
2 : 0
Cebu FC
12 Sept
Maharlika Manila
1 : 0
Cebu FC
30 May
Cebu FC
1 : 0
Kaya FC
27 May
Stallion
1 : 1
Cebu FC
23 May
Cebu FC
0 : 1
Davao Aguilas
Page 1 of 8

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maharlika Manila 6 4 1 1 13:5 13
2 Kaya FC 3 3 0 0 11:1 9
3 Manila Digger 3 3 0 0 7:0 9
4 Davao Aguilas 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
5 Stallion 3 1 0 2 4:5 3
6 Tuloy 4 1 0 3 7:12 3
7 Azkals 4 1 0 3 3:9 3
8 Mendiola FC 1991 2 0 1 1 1:5 1
9 Cebu FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
10 Philippine Army 3 0 0 3 3:14 0
Promotion - PFL (Championship Group)
Relegation - PFL (Placement Group)