Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Angleterre Angleterre

League Two Whaddon Road, Cheltenham
mar. 20 oct. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Cheltenham host Fleetwood Town in the League Two. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Cheltenham at 1.56 goals for, 1.74 against; Fleetwood Town at 1.46 for, 1.04 against. Head-to-head, Cheltenham have won 2 to Fleetwood Town's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 10 mars 2026, ending 2:2. xG projections (1.25 - 1.13) back Fleetwood Town to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

31%
Cheltenham
40%
Nuls
29%
Fleetwood Town
Projection de nul: 40% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

66% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Fleetwood Town have won more games recently than Cheltenham.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular League Two form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 74.2%
Cheltenham Match sans Encaisser 20%
Fleetwood Town Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Cheltenham Fleetwood Town
Matchs Joués 27 28
Victoires 10 11
Nuls 7 10
Défaites 10 7
Buts Marqués 1.56 1.46
Buts Encaissés 1.74 1.04
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.13
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

10 mars 2026 League Two
Fleetwood Town vs Cheltenham
2:2
4 oct. 2025 League Two
Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town
2:0
8 févr. 2025 League Two
Fleetwood Town vs Cheltenham
2:0
28 sept. 2024 League Two
Cheltenham vs Fleetwood Town
0:2
29 mars 2024 League One
Fleetwood Town vs Cheltenham
1:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Cheltenham 32 / 100
Fleetwood Town 28 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Cheltenham Fleetwood Town

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Cheltenham scored in 81% of their last 27 outings.

Fleetwood Town's defensive record shows goals conceded in 68% of 28 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.60 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Cheltenham remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Cheltenham VS Fleetwood Town
1.38 Buts Marqués 0.88
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.13
88% Plus de 1.5 63%
50% Plus de 2.5 25%
38% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Cheltenham

(Home)
10 Oct
Cheltenham
0 : 2
Salford
03 Oct
Accrington
2 : 0
Cheltenham
26 Sept
Cheltenham
2 : 1
Chesterfield
22 Sept
Cheltenham
3 : 2
Exeter
19 Sept
Colchester
1 : 1
Cheltenham
Page 1 of 6

Fleetwood Town

(Away)
10 Oct
Fleetwood Town
1 : 1
Walsall
06 Oct
Fleetwood Town
4 : 1
Barnsley
03 Oct
Salford
1 : 0
Fleetwood Town
26 Sept
Fleetwood Town
1 : 2
Rochdale
22 Sept
Oldham
1 : 0
Fleetwood Town
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Salford 10 6 1 3 15:10 19
2 Barnet 8 5 3 0 20:11 18
3 Crewe 10 4 6 0 12:7 18
4 Gillingham 10 4 4 2 15:10 16
5 York City 9 4 3 2 17:11 15
6 Walsall 9 3 6 0 12:6 15
7 Chesterfield 10 4 3 3 17:14 15
8 Cheltenham 10 4 3 3 16:16 15
9 Bristol Rovers 10 5 0 5 15:17 15
10 Rochdale 10 4 2 4 11:12 14
11 Grimsby 10 3 4 3 13:11 13
12 Newport 10 3 4 3 13:12 13
13 Tranmere 10 2 6 2 13:13 12
14 Exeter 10 3 3 4 6:6 12
15 Accrington 10 2 5 3 13:14 11
16 Fleetwood Town 10 2 5 3 10:11 11
17 Swindon 10 3 2 5 9:14 11
18 Shrewsbury 10 3 2 5 9:15 11
19 Colchester 9 2 4 3 10:13 10
20 Rotherham 10 2 4 4 12:16 10
21 Oldham 9 2 2 5 9:13 8
22 Port Vale 8 2 2 4 4:9 8
23 Northampton 8 1 4 3 4:7 7
24 Crawley Town 8 1 2 5 8:15 5
Promotion - League One 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - League Two (Play Offs)
Relegation - National League 2027/2028 (Main)