Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Echallens vs Sion II - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Switzerland Switzerland

1.Liga Classic Group 1
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Echallens host Sion II in the 1.Liga Classic Group 1. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Echallens at 1.52 goals for, 2.17 against; Sion II at 1.57 for, 1.47 against. Head-to-head, Echallens have won 1 to Sion II's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 25 mars 2026, ending 0:3. xG projections (1.25 - 1.63) back Sion II to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

31%
Echallens
39%
Nuls
30%
Sion II
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Sion II's 1.57 goals per match outpaces what Echallens have produced (1.52).
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular 1.Liga Classic Group 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 77.8%
Echallens Match sans Encaisser 14%
Sion II Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Echallens Sion II
Matchs Joués 29 30
Victoires 10 10
Nuls 4 9
Défaites 15 11
Buts Marqués 1.52 1.57
Buts Encaissés 2.17 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 1.63
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

25 mars 2026 1.Liga Classic Group 1
Echallens vs Sion II
0:3
30 août 2025 1.Liga Classic Group 1
Sion II vs Echallens
1:2
1 mars 2025 1.Liga Classic Group 1
Sion II vs Echallens
0:0
28 août 2024 1.Liga Classic Group 1
Echallens vs Sion II
2:2
23 mars 2024 1.Liga Classic Group 1
Echallens vs Sion II
1:3

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Echallens 31 / 100
Sion II 29 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Echallens Sion II

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sion II Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Echallens found the back of the net in 83% of recent matches (29 games).

Sion II's defensive record shows goals conceded in 80% of 30 matches.

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Solid form: Echallens remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Echallens VS Sion II
1.63 Buts Marqués 1.38
1.88 Buts Encaissés 0.88
100% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 38%
38% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Echallens

(Home)
11 Oct
USI Azzurri
6 : 1
Echallens
03 Oct
Echallens
2 : 1
Meyrin
25 Sept
Lausanne II
3 : 1
Echallens
19 Sept
Echallens
3 : 4
Oberwallis Naters
12 Sept
Echallens
3 : 0
La Chaux-De-Fonds
Page 1 of 6

Sion II

(Away)
10 Oct
Sion II
1 : 2
Monthey
04 Oct
Coffrane
1 : 1
Sion II
26 Sept
Sion II
2 : 0
Stade Payerne
19 Sept
Chenois
2 : 0
Sion II
12 Sept
Sion II
0 : 0
Servette U21
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 USI Azzurri 10 8 0 2 27:12 24
2 Prishtina Bern 10 7 2 1 27:9 23
3 Servette U21 10 6 3 1 19:16 21
4 Lausanne II 10 4 4 2 19:14 16
5 Sion II 10 4 4 2 13:10 16
6 Portalban 10 4 2 4 18:13 14
7 Monthey 10 3 5 2 15:13 14
8 Oberwallis Naters 10 4 2 4 20:27 14
9 Lancy 10 4 1 5 17:18 13
10 Echallens 10 3 3 4 16:22 12
11 Meyrin 10 3 2 5 17:14 11
12 Chenois 10 3 2 5 16:18 11
13 Stade Payerne 10 3 1 6 17:24 10
14 La Chaux-De-Fonds 10 3 1 6 12:29 10
15 Coffrane 10 1 4 5 10:14 7
16 Vevey 10 2 0 8 16:26 6
Promotion - 1.Liga Classic Group 1 2025/2026 (Play Offs)