Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Genk II W vs Waregem 2 2 W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

1st National Women
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Genk II W host Waregem 2 2 W in the 1st National Women. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Genk II W at 1.41 goals for, 2.41 against; Waregem 2 2 W at 1.62 for, 1.1 against. Head-to-head, Genk II W have won 1 to Waregem 2 2 W's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 12 avr. 2025, ending 0:4. The numbers (1.75 xG vs 2.00) point toward Waregem 2 2 W. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

40%
Genk II W
33%
Nuls
27%
Waregem 2 2 W
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Genk II W

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Waregem 2 2 W lately — more wins on the board than Genk II W.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Genk II W taking it.
  • Regular 1st National Women form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 56.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 25%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Genk II W Match sans Encaisser 10%
Waregem 2 2 W Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Genk II W Waregem 2 2 W
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 9 14
Nuls 2 6
Défaites 18 9
Buts Marqués 1.41 1.62
Buts Encaissés 2.41 1.1
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

12 avr. 2025 1st National Women
Genk II W vs Waregem 2 2 W
0:4
7 déc. 2024 1st National Women
Waregem 2 2 W vs Genk II W
3:0
6 avr. 2024 1st National Women
Genk II W vs Waregem 2 2 W
2:3
25 nov. 2023 1st National Women
Waregem 2 2 W vs Genk II W
1:1
6 mai 2023 1st National Women
Waregem 2 2 W vs Genk II W
0:6

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Genk II W 38 / 100
Waregem 2 2 W 26 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Genk II W Waregem 2 2 W

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Genk II W Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Genk II W remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Attacking prowess: Genk II W scored in 55% of their last 29 outings.

Waregem 2 2 W let in goals in 59% of their last 29 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Genk II W VS Waregem 2 2 W
2.13 Buts Marqués 1.63
2.38 Buts Encaissés 1.38
100% Plus de 1.5 88%
88% Plus de 2.5 63%
63% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Genk II W

(Home)
31 Oct
Herk Sport Hasselt W
1 : 5
Genk II W
24 Oct
Genk II W
3 : 1
Olsa Brakel W
17 Oct
Famkes Oostende W
1 : 4
Genk II W
10 Oct
Genk II W
4 : 1
Standard Liege II W
03 Oct
Mechelen W
2 : 0
Genk II W
Page 1 of 6

Waregem 2 2 W

(Away)
31 Oct
Waregem 2 2 W
1 : 0
RSC Anderlecht II W
24 Oct
Club Brugge II W
1 : 0
Waregem 2 2 W
17 Oct
Waregem 2 2 W
4 : 0
Femina Woluwe W
10 Oct
Schoonbeek-Beverst W
1 : 1
Waregem 2 2 W
03 Oct
KFC Damme W
0 : 4
Waregem 2 2 W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Leuven II W 9 6 2 1 26:14 20
2 Schoonbeek-Beverst W 8 5 3 0 12:2 18
3 Mechelen W 8 5 2 1 19:6 17
4 Westerlo W 8 5 2 1 20:12 17
5 RSC Anderlecht II W 9 4 3 2 18:7 15
6 Genk II W 9 5 0 4 22:20 15
7 Club Brugge II W 9 4 2 3 13:9 14
8 Waregem 2 2 W 9 4 1 4 13:9 13
9 Olsa Brakel W 8 2 5 1 9:9 11
10 KFC Damme W 8 3 1 4 10:19 10
11 Femina Woluwe W 9 3 1 5 14:20 10
12 Mons W 8 2 3 3 15:15 9
13 Herk Sport Hasselt W 9 3 0 6 13:19 9
14 Standard Liege II W 8 2 0 6 7:22 6
15 SB Stade Mouscronnois W 9 1 1 7 10:25 4
16 Famkes Oostende W 8 0 2 6 3:16 2
Promotion - Super League Women (Main)