Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Hougang vs Young Lions - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Jalan Besar Stadium, Singapore
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Hougang host Young Lions in the Premier League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Hougang at 1.34 goals for, 2 against; Young Lions at 0.79 for, 2.83 against. Past meetings favor Young Lions slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14 mars 2026, ending 0:2. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.31) point toward Hougang. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Hougang
6%
Nuls
4%
Young Lions
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Hougang

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Hougang lately — more wins on the board than Young Lions.
  • Hougang are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 38%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 17%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
Hougang Match sans Encaisser 18%
Young Lions Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Hougang Young Lions
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 9 3
Nuls 2 4
Défaites 18 22
Buts Marqués 1.34 0.79
Buts Encaissés 2 2.83
Expected Goals (xG) 1.94 1.31
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 mars 2026 Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
0:2
30 janv. 2026 Premier League
Hougang vs Young Lions
0:3
2 oct. 2025 Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
0:2
19 mai 2025 Premier League
Young Lions vs Hougang
4:3
1 mars 2025 Singapore Cup
Hougang vs Young Lions
0:3

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Hougang 85 / 100
Young Lions 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Hougang Young Lions

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Hougang Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Young Lions's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Attacking prowess: Hougang scored in 72% of their last 29 outings.

Away concern: Young Lions has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Hougang VS Young Lions
1.13 Buts Marqués 0.5
2.13 Buts Encaissés 2.75
88% Plus de 1.5 75%
88% Plus de 2.5 50%
38% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Hougang

(Home)
18 Sept
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Hougang
12 Sept
Hougang
2 : 2
Lion City Sailors
18 May
Tanjong Pagar
2 : 1
Hougang
10 May
Hougang
0 : 1
Tampines
05 May
Tanjong Pagar
1 : 2
Hougang
Page 1 of 6

Young Lions

(Away)
19 Sept
Young Lions
1 : 5
Geylang
13 Sept
Young Lions
0 : 4
FC Jurong
16 May
FC Jurong
3 : 0
Young Lions
09 May
Young Lions
2 : 2
Geylang
04 May
FC Jurong
1 : 0
Young Lions
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Jurong 2 2 0 0 7:0 6
2 Geylang 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
3 Tampines 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4 Tanjong Pagar 2 1 0 1 4:4 3
5 Lion City Sailors 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
6 Hougang 2 0 1 1 2:5 1
7 Balestier Khalsa 2 0 0 2 3:6 0
8 Young Lions 2 0 0 2 1:9 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)