Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Mainz vs Bayern Munich - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Allemagne Allemagne

Bundesliga Mewa Arena, Mainz
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Mainz host Bayern Munich in the Bundesliga. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Mainz at 2.74 goals for, 1.32 against; Bayern Munich at 3.68 for, 1.19 against. Head-to-head, Mainz have won 1 to Bayern Munich's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 25 avr. 2026, ending 3:4. xG projections (1.56 - 3.06) back Bayern Munich to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

4%
Mainz
6%
Nuls
90%
Bayern Munich
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Bayern Munich

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Bayern Munich lately — more wins on the board than Mainz.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Bayern Munich taking it.
  • Regular Bundesliga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 85%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 85%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 75.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 34%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75%
Mainz Match sans Encaisser 10%
Bayern Munich Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Mainz Bayern Munich
Matchs Joués 31 31
Victoires 18 23
Nuls 4 6
Défaites 9 2
Buts Marqués 2.74 3.68
Buts Encaissés 1.32 1.19
Expected Goals (xG) 1.56 3.06
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

25 avr. 2026 Bundesliga
Mainz vs Bayern Munich
3:4
14 déc. 2025 Bundesliga
Bayern Munich vs Mainz
2:2
26 avr. 2025 Bundesliga
Bayern Munich vs Mainz
3:0
14 déc. 2024 Bundesliga
Mainz vs Bayern Munich
2:1
30 oct. 2024 DFB Pokal
Mainz vs Bayern Munich
0:4

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Mainz 10 / 100
Bayern Munich 83 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Mainz Bayern Munich

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Bayern Munich Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 5:6
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Mainz scored in 87% of their last 31 outings.

These sides typically produce 4.20 goals when they meet.

Bayern Munich let in goals in 71% of their last 31 matches.

Mainz went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Mainz VS Bayern Munich
1.88 Buts Marqués 3.75
2.38 Buts Encaissés 1.25
88% Plus de 1.5 100%
75% Plus de 2.5 100%
63% Plus de 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Mainz

(Home)
30 Oct
Elversberg
4 : 1
Mainz
27 Oct
Bochum
2 : 0
Mainz
24 Oct
Mainz
2 : 3
Werder Bremen
17 Oct
Schalke
0 : 1
Mainz
10 Oct
Mainz
3 : 4
Bayer Leverkusen
Page 1 of 7

Bayern Munich

(Away)
28 Oct
Bayern Munich
6 : 1
Magdeburg
25 Oct
Freiburg
1 : 3
Bayern Munich
21 Oct
Bayern Munich
2 : 2
Arsenal
17 Oct
Bayern Munich
6 : 1
RB Leipzig
13 Oct
Viking
3 : 3
Bayern Munich
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Bayern Munich 7 5 2 0 25:6 17
2 Dortmund 7 5 2 0 12:4 17
3 Freiburg 7 4 1 2 16:9 13
4 Bayer Leverkusen 7 4 1 2 16:12 13
5 Elversberg 8 4 1 3 16:16 13
6 RB Leipzig 7 4 0 3 20:11 12
7 Werder Bremen 7 3 3 1 15:14 12
8 Mainz 8 3 1 4 17:17 10
9 Augsburg 7 2 3 2 17:13 9
10 Hoffenheim 7 3 0 4 14:14 9
11 Hamburger 7 3 0 4 6:16 9
12 1. FC Koln 7 2 2 3 8:11 8
13 Paderborn 7 2 2 3 6:9 8
14 Eintracht Frankfurt 7 2 2 3 10:17 8
15 VfB Stuttgart 7 2 0 5 10:13 6
16 Schalke 7 1 3 3 4:7 6
17 Union Berlin 7 1 3 3 6:18 6
18 B. Monchengladbach 7 1 0 6 11:22 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Bundesliga (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga 2027/2028 (Main)