Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Maritimo vs Santa Clara - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal Estádio do Marítimo, Funchal
dim. 1 nov. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Maritimo host Santa Clara in the Liga Portugal. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Maritimo at 1.14 goals for, 1.21 against; Santa Clara at 1.45 for, 0.93 against. Head-to-head, Maritimo have won 2 to Santa Clara's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on 14 avr. 2024, ending 0:0. xG projections (0.81 - 1.50) back Santa Clara to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

4%
Maritimo
6%
Nuls
90%
Santa Clara
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Santa Clara

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Santa Clara have won more games recently than Maritimo.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Santa Clara taking it.
  • Regular Liga Portugal form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
Maritimo Match sans Encaisser 16%
Santa Clara Match sans Encaisser 18%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Maritimo Santa Clara
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 13 14
Nuls 5 8
Défaites 11 7
Buts Marqués 1.14 1.45
Buts Encaissés 1.21 0.93
Expected Goals (xG) 0.81 1.50
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 avr. 2024 Liga Portugal 2
Maritimo vs Santa Clara
0:0
3 déc. 2023 Liga Portugal 2
Santa Clara vs Maritimo
2:1
25 févr. 2023 Liga Portugal
Maritimo vs Santa Clara
3:1
4 sept. 2022 Liga Portugal
Santa Clara vs Maritimo
2:1
29 juil. 2022 Club Friendly
Maritimo vs Santa Clara
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Maritimo 10 / 100
Santa Clara 85 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Maritimo Santa Clara

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Santa Clara Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Maritimo scored in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

Defensive concern: Santa Clara conceded in 55% of 29 recent games.

Maritimo went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Maritimo VS Santa Clara
1.13 Buts Marqués 1.5
1.5 Buts Encaissés 0.5
75% Plus de 1.5 50%
63% Plus de 2.5 38%
25% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Maritimo

(Home)
10 Oct
Maritimo
1 : 2
FC Porto
19 Sept
Gil Vicente
1 : 1
Maritimo
14 Sept
Moreirense
3 : 1
Maritimo
05 Sept
Maritimo
0 : 3
Benfica
29 Aug
Arouca
2 : 1
Maritimo
Page 1 of 6

Santa Clara

(Away)
10 Oct
Casa Pia
0 : 1
Santa Clara
20 Sept
Santa Clara
0 : 0
Braga
13 Sept
Arouca
1 : 2
Santa Clara
06 Sept
Santa Clara
4 : 0
Rio Ave
29 Aug
Alverca
1 : 1
Santa Clara
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Porto 8 8 0 0 20:4 24
2 Sporting CP 8 5 3 0 20:9 18
3 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0 12:4 18
4 Benfica 7 5 1 1 22:7 16
5 Academico Viseu 8 4 2 2 11:10 14
6 Arouca 7 3 2 2 10:7 11
7 Gil Vicente 7 3 2 2 6:5 11
8 Braga 7 3 2 2 8:8 11
9 Estrela da Amadora 7 2 4 1 14:14 10
10 Alverca 7 2 2 3 9:11 8
11 Maritimo 8 2 2 4 9:14 8
12 Moreirense 8 2 2 4 8:15 8
13 Famalicao 7 1 4 2 9:7 7
14 Vitoria Guimaraes 7 1 2 4 5:8 5
15 Nacional 7 1 1 5 7:15 4
16 Rio Ave 7 1 1 5 5:15 4
17 Casa Pia 8 1 1 6 3:17 4
18 Estoril 8 0 2 6 4:12 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 2027/2028 (Main)