Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Mingachevir vs Sabail - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

I Liqa
mer. 9 déc. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Mingachevir host Sabail in the I Liqa. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Mingachevir at 1.69 goals for, 1.38 against; Sabail at 1.62 for, 0.93 against. Past meetings favor Sabail slightly — 1-4-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10 sept. 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.88, favoring Sabail. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

4%
Mingachevir
6%
Nuls
90%
Sabail
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Sabail

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Sabail have won more games recently than Mingachevir.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Sabail taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Sabail have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 98%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 87.5%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 37.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 17%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 68.6%
Mingachevir Match sans Encaisser 10%
Sabail Match sans Encaisser 12%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Mingachevir Sabail
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 12 13
Nuls 6 8
Défaites 11 8
Buts Marqués 1.69 1.62
Buts Encaissés 1.38 0.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.88
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

10 sept. 2026 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:1
22 mai 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
4:1
12 mars 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
0:1
12 sept. 2025 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:0
3 mars 2017 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
3:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Mingachevir 10 / 100
Sabail 83 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Mingachevir Sabail

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Sabail Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Mingachevir scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Sabail has conceded goals in 52% of their last 29 outings.

Mingachevir has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Mingachevir VS Sabail
1.38 Buts Marqués 1.5
2.25 Buts Encaissés 1
100% Plus de 1.5 75%
88% Plus de 2.5 50%
50% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Mingachevir

(Home)
27 Oct
Gabala
3 : 0
Mingachevir
21 Oct
FC Khankendi
0 : 1
Mingachevir
15 Oct
Mingachevir
1 : 4
Shimal
09 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 0
Mingachevir
17 Sept
Mingachevir
0 : 3
Gancabasar
Page 1 of 6

Sabail

(Away)
27 Oct
Sabail
2 : 3
Zira FK
21 Oct
Sahdag Qusar
1 : 0
Sabail
15 Oct
Zaqatala PFK
1 : 3
Sabail
08 Oct
Sabail
1 : 1
Karvan
17 Sept
Baku Sporting
0 : 1
Sabail
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gancabasar 6 5 0 1 17:4 15
2 Sahdag Qusar 6 5 0 1 14:2 15
3 MOIK Baku 6 4 1 1 12:4 13
4 Sabail 6 3 2 1 8:5 11
5 Karvan 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
6 Shimal 6 2 2 2 13:11 8
7 FC Khankendi 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
8 Mingachevir 6 1 1 4 5:14 4
9 Zaqatala PFK 6 1 1 4 6:21 4
10 Baku Sporting 6 0 0 6 3:17 0
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa (Relegation)