Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Novorizontino vs Fortaleza - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Brésil Brésil

Serie B Estadio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi, Novo Horizonte
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
07:10 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Novorizontino host Fortaleza in the Serie B. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Novorizontino at 1.87 goals for, 0.87 against; Fortaleza at 1.17 for, 0.97 against. Head-to-head, Novorizontino have won 0 to Fortaleza's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 18 juil. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.13) point toward Novorizontino. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 1-0.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

70%
Novorizontino
17%
Nuls
13%
Fortaleza
Projection de nul: 17% Favori: Novorizontino

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

88% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Novorizontino come out ahead of Fortaleza on wins alone.
  • Novorizontino are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • Regular Serie B form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des défenses solides favorisent une rencontre fermée avec peu de buts.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 85%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 75%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 22%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 10%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 32%
Novorizontino Match sans Encaisser 68%
Fortaleza Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Novorizontino Fortaleza
Matchs Joués 30 35
Victoires 17 14
Nuls 7 12
Défaites 6 9
Buts Marqués 1.87 1.17
Buts Encaissés 0.87 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.13
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

18 juil. 2026 Serie B
Fortaleza vs Novorizontino
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Novorizontino 77 / 100
Fortaleza 14 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Novorizontino Fortaleza

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Novorizontino Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
Pronostic BTTS No (NG)
Prono Plus/Moins Under 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Novorizontino's goal record stands at 80% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Novorizontino has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Fortaleza let in goals in 60% of their last 35 matches.

These sides typically produce 1.00 goals when they meet.

Tendances de Buts

Novorizontino VS Fortaleza
1.88 Buts Marqués 1.5
0.75 Buts Encaissés 0.88
75% Plus de 1.5 75%
50% Plus de 2.5 38%
25% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Novorizontino

(Home)
01 Nov
Novorizontino
2 : 1
Operario-PR
24 Oct
Atletico GO
0 : 1
Novorizontino
18 Oct
Vila Nova FC
2 : 2
Novorizontino
12 Oct
Novorizontino
5 : 1
Ponte Preta
08 Oct
Nautico
0 : 2
Novorizontino
Page 1 of 6

Fortaleza

(Away)
02 Nov
Fortaleza
0 : 0
Atletico GO
24 Oct
Ponte Preta
2 : 2
Fortaleza
16 Oct
Sport Recife
0 : 2
Fortaleza
12 Oct
Fortaleza
2 : 2
CRB
07 Oct
America MG
0 : 1
Fortaleza
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Novorizontino 36 19 10 7 64:31 67
2 EC Juventude 36 18 11 7 47:25 65
3 Vila Nova FC 36 18 9 9 52:38 63
4 Criciuma 36 18 8 10 38:30 62
5 Fortaleza 36 16 14 6 43:31 62
6 CRB 36 16 7 13 54:51 55
7 Goias 36 16 7 13 38:41 55
8 Sport Recife 36 14 13 9 48:39 55
9 Atletico GO 36 14 13 9 42:33 55
10 Sao Bernardo 36 14 10 12 51:40 52
11 Operario-PR 36 14 9 13 46:48 51
12 Botafogo SP 36 13 9 14 41:39 48
13 Cuiaba 36 11 14 11 33:30 47
14 Athletic Club 36 11 14 11 42:41 47
15 Nautico 36 12 10 14 40:46 46
16 Ceara 36 11 10 15 38:46 43
17 Avai 36 10 7 19 33:46 37
18 Londrina 36 8 8 20 45:54 32
19 America MG 36 7 5 24 26:55 26
20 Ponte Preta 36 3 6 27 21:78 15
Promotion - Serie A 2027 (Main)
Promotion - Serie B (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Serie C 2027 (First stage)