Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Penya vs FC Rangers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Andorra Andorra

Primera Divisió
dim. 8 nov. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Penya host FC Rangers in the Primera Divisió. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Penya have averaged 0.81 scored and 1.85 conceded recently, against FC Rangers's 2.14 scored and 1 conceded. Past meetings favor FC Rangers slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10 mai 2026, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.69) point toward FC Rangers. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

18%
Penya
22%
Nuls
60%
FC Rangers
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: FC Rangers

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to FC Rangers lately — more wins on the board than Penya.
  • Model gives FC Rangers a 60% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and FC Rangers have taken 5 of them.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 67.4%
Penya Match sans Encaisser 13%
FC Rangers Match sans Encaisser 14%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Penya FC Rangers
Matchs Joués 26 28
Victoires 7 17
Nuls 4 3
Défaites 15 8
Buts Marqués 0.81 2.14
Buts Encaissés 1.85 1
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 1.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

10 mai 2026 Primera Divisió
Penya vs FC Rangers
1:2
24 janv. 2026 Primera Divisió
FC Rangers vs Penya
4:0
11 janv. 2026 Andorra Cup
Penya vs FC Rangers
0:3
23 nov. 2025 Primera Divisió
Penya vs FC Rangers
1:3
1 mars 2025 Primera Divisió
FC Rangers vs Penya
6:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Penya 19 / 100
FC Rangers 57 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Penya FC Rangers

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal FC Rangers Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

These sides typically produce 4.40 goals when they meet.

FC Rangers let in goals in 64% of their last 28 matches.

Recent resilience: Penya stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Penya found the back of the net in 50% of recent matches (26 games).

Tendances de Buts

Penya VS FC Rangers
0.5 Buts Marqués 1.88
1.5 Buts Encaissés 1.63
63% Plus de 1.5 100%
25% Plus de 2.5 75%
13% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Penya

(Home)
11 Oct
Penya
2 : 0
Sporting Escaldes
19 Sept
Carroi
2 : 2
Penya
13 Sept
FC Santa Coloma
4 : 0
Penya
06 Sept
Penya
1 : 1
Atletic Escaldes
17 May
Atletic Escaldes
2 : 0
Penya
Page 1 of 6

FC Rangers

(Away)
11 Oct
FC Rangers
3 : 0
Carroi
20 Sept
Inter Escaldes
3 : 0
FC Rangers
13 Sept
FC Rangers
2 : 1
Esperanca
06 Sept
Casa de Portugal
1 : 1
FC Rangers
16 May
FC Rangers
2 : 0
FC Santa Coloma
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Santa Coloma 4 4 0 0 17:1 12
2 Inter Escaldes 4 3 1 0 12:2 10
3 Atletic Escaldes 4 2 2 0 9:3 8
4 FC Rangers 4 2 1 1 6:5 7
5 Ordino 4 2 0 2 5:11 6
6 Esperanca 4 1 2 1 8:5 5
7 Penya 4 1 2 1 5:7 5
8 Casa de Portugal 4 0 1 3 3:12 1
9 Carroi 4 0 1 3 2:11 1
10 Sporting Escaldes 4 0 0 4 3:13 0
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Primera Divisió (Relegation)