Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Segesta vs Opatija - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Gradski stadion Sisak, Sisak
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
11:45 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Segesta host Opatija in the Prva NL. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Segesta at 2.6 goals for, 0.97 against; Opatija at 1.21 for, 1.14 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.19) point toward Segesta. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

50%
Segesta
28%
Nuls
22%
Opatija
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Segesta

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Segesta lately — more wins on the board than Opatija.
  • Segesta are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Prva NL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des défenses solides favorisent une rencontre fermée avec peu de buts.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 85%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 69%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 22%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 10%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 33.6%
Segesta Match sans Encaisser 68%
Opatija Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Segesta Opatija
Matchs Joués 30 29
Victoires 19 11
Nuls 6 8
Défaites 5 10
Buts Marqués 2.6 1.21
Buts Encaissés 0.97 1.14
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Segesta 59 / 100
Opatija 22 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Segesta Opatija

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Segesta Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
Pronostic BTTS No (NG)
Prono Plus/Moins Under 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Segesta's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Defensive concern: Opatija conceded in 69% of 29 recent games.

Solid form: Segesta remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Opatija's recent record shows 1 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Segesta VS Opatija
1.75 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.25 Buts Encaissés 1
88% Plus de 1.5 50%
63% Plus de 2.5 38%
50% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Segesta

(Home)
31 Oct
Jadran Luka Ploce
1 : 1
Segesta
24 Oct
Segesta
2 : 0
Croatia Zmijavci
17 Oct
Cibalia
1 : 4
Segesta
11 Oct
Segesta
1 : 3
Dinamo Zagreb 2
27 Sept
Segesta
1 : 1
Karlovac
Page 1 of 6

Opatija

(Away)
30 Oct
Opatija
0 : 3
Mladost Zdralovi
24 Oct
Dugopolje
1 : 2
Opatija
16 Oct
Opatija
1 : 0
Sesvete
09 Oct
Opatija
1 : 1
Kustosija
27 Sept
Opatija
1 : 0
Vukovar 1991
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mladost Zdralovi 11 6 2 3 13:10 20
2 Croatia Zmijavci 11 6 1 4 17:12 19
3 Cibalia 11 5 4 2 12:10 19
4 Segesta 11 5 3 3 17:13 18
5 Orijent 11 5 3 3 13:11 18
6 Jadran Luka Ploce 11 4 5 2 18:14 17
7 Bijelo Brdo 11 5 2 4 14:12 17
8 Kustosija 11 4 4 3 11:10 16
9 Dinamo Zagreb 2 11 5 0 6 17:16 15
10 Opatija 11 4 2 5 12:15 14
11 Karlovac 11 4 2 5 12:16 14
12 Sesvete 11 3 3 5 12:12 12
13 Dubrava Zagreb 11 3 3 5 13:15 12
14 Hrvace 11 3 2 6 11:15 11
15 Vukovar 1991 11 3 2 6 16:22 11
16 Dugopolje 11 2 4 5 14:19 10
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)