Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Verdy - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League IAI Stadium Nihondaira, Shizuoka
sam. 7 nov. 2026
VS
04:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Shimizu S-Pulse host Verdy in the J1 League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Shimizu S-Pulse have averaged 1.14 scored and 1.52 conceded recently, against Verdy's 1.07 scored and 1.55 conceded. Past meetings favor Shimizu S-Pulse slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 25 oct. 2025, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Verdy to edge this. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Under 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

9%
Shimizu S-Pulse
11%
Nuls
80%
Verdy
Projection de nul: 11% Favori: Verdy

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

93% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Shimizu S-Pulse carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Verdy a 80% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des défenses solides favorisent une rencontre fermée avec peu de buts.
  • History favors Shimizu S-Pulse here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 88%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 25%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 22%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 10%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 33.6%
Shimizu S-Pulse Match sans Encaisser 23%
Verdy Match sans Encaisser 68%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Shimizu S-Pulse Verdy
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 12 10
Nuls 4 6
Défaites 13 13
Buts Marqués 1.14 1.07
Buts Encaissés 1.52 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

25 oct. 2025 J1 League
Shimizu S-Pulse vs Verdy
1:0
16 févr. 2025 J1 League
Verdy vs Shimizu S-Pulse
0:1
2 déc. 2023 J2 League
Verdy vs Shimizu S-Pulse
1:1
6 août 2023 J2 League
Verdy vs Shimizu S-Pulse
0:1
8 avr. 2023 J2 League
Shimizu S-Pulse vs Verdy
2:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Shimizu S-Pulse 13 / 100
Verdy 86 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Shimizu S-Pulse Verdy

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Verdy Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 0:1
Pronostic BTTS No (NG)
Prono Plus/Moins Under 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Shimizu S-Pulse scored in 79% of their last 29 games.

Verdy's defensive record shows goals conceded in 76% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 1.60 goals per match.

Shimizu S-Pulse went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Shimizu S-Pulse VS Verdy
1.5 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.5 Buts Encaissés 1.88
88% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 63%
25% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Shimizu S-Pulse

(Home)
31 Oct
Kyoto
2 : 0
Shimizu S-Pulse
24 Oct
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
4 : 0
Shimizu S-Pulse
21 Oct
Shimizu S-Pulse
0 : 5
Machida Zelvia
17 Oct
Shimizu S-Pulse
2 : 2
Gamba Osaka
14 Oct
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 1
Shimizu S-Pulse
Page 1 of 6

Verdy

(Away)
01 Nov
V-Varen Nagasaki
1 : 2
Verdy
24 Oct
Verdy
3 : 1
Avispa Fukuoka
21 Oct
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 2
Verdy
17 Oct
Verdy
0 : 4
FC Tokyo
11 Oct
Verdy
0 : 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Tokyo 13 9 3 1 31:8 30
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 13 9 2 2 32:10 29
3 Machida Zelvia 13 8 4 1 30:10 28
4 Kashiwa Reysol 13 9 1 3 29:19 28
5 Vissel Kobe 13 8 2 3 21:12 26
6 Kashima Antlers 13 7 2 4 29:22 23
7 Kawasaki Frontale 13 6 4 3 27:22 22
8 Yokohama F. Marinos 13 5 6 2 20:14 21
9 Urawa Reds 13 7 0 6 21:27 21
10 Okayama 13 5 1 7 15:21 16
11 Nagoya Grampus 13 4 2 7 15:21 14
12 Cerezo Osaka 13 3 5 5 13:23 14
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 13 4 2 7 10:22 14
14 Kyoto 13 3 4 6 17:23 13
15 V-Varen Nagasaki 13 3 3 7 16:21 12
16 Gamba Osaka 13 2 6 5 14:21 12
17 Verdy 13 2 5 6 11:22 11
18 Chiba 13 2 4 7 15:24 10
19 Mito 13 2 3 8 12:25 9
20 Avispa Fukuoka 13 2 1 10 13:24 7
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)