Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Simba vs Mbeya City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tanzania Tanzania

Ligi Kuu Bara Isamuhyo Stadium, Dar es Salaam
sam. 24 oct. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Simba host Mbeya City in the Ligi Kuu Bara. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Mbeya City have shipped 1.31 goals a game lately, while Simba have conceded 0.41 and scored 2.14. Past meetings favor Simba slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17 juin 2026, ending 0:1. Model xG sits at 1.44 vs 0.69, favoring Simba. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Simba
6%
Nuls
4%
Mbeya City
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Simba

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Simba come out ahead of Mbeya City on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Simba's way, sitting at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • Simba have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 13%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 66.2%
Simba Match sans Encaisser 20%
Mbeya City Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Simba Mbeya City
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 25 9
Nuls 3 9
Défaites 1 11
Buts Marqués 2.14 0.9
Buts Encaissés 0.41 1.31
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 0.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

17 juin 2026 Ligi Kuu Bara
Mbeya City vs Simba
0:1
4 déc. 2025 Ligi Kuu Bara
Simba vs Mbeya City
3:0
13 avr. 2025 Federation Cup
Simba vs Mbeya City
3:1
18 janv. 2023 Ligi Kuu Bara
Simba vs Mbeya City
3:2
23 nov. 2022 Ligi Kuu Bara
Mbeya City vs Simba
1:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Simba 85 / 100
Mbeya City 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Simba Mbeya City

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Simba Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Simba scored in 90% of their last 29 outings.

Simba went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Mbeya City let in goals in 62% of their last 29 matches.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Tendances de Buts

Simba VS Mbeya City
2 Buts Marqués 0.88
0.5 Buts Encaissés 0.88
63% Plus de 1.5 63%
38% Plus de 2.5 25%
13% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Simba

(Home)
13 Oct
Simba
6 : 1
Mashujaa
10 Oct
Simba
2 : 1
Young Africans
16 Sept
Azam
0 : 2
Simba
13 Sept
Simba
6 : 1
Mighty Wanderers FC
06 Sept
Mighty Wanderers FC
0 : 1
Simba
Page 1 of 6

Mbeya City

(Away)
09 Oct
Mbeya City
1 : 3
Kagera Sugar
12 Sept
Polisi Tanzania
2 : 0
Mbeya City
04 Sept
TRA United
0 : 0
Mbeya City
28 Aug
Fountain Gate
0 : 2
Mbeya City
23 Aug
Mbeya City
2 : 1
Mashujaa
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Simba 8 8 0 0 19:4 24
2 Young Africans 7 6 0 1 17:4 18
3 Azam 8 5 2 1 13:7 17
4 Mashujaa 8 4 0 4 9:13 12
5 Singida Black Stars 8 3 2 3 14:11 11
6 Dodoma Jiji 7 3 2 2 5:5 11
7 Polisi Tanzania 7 3 1 3 10:9 10
8 Mbeya City 7 3 1 3 7:7 10
9 JKT Tanzania 7 3 1 3 9:11 10
10 Coastal Union 8 3 1 4 7:11 10
11 Namungo 8 3 0 5 7:11 9
12 Geita Gold 7 2 1 4 9:12 7
13 TRA United 7 1 3 3 6:7 6
14 Kagera Sugar 7 1 2 4 8:15 5
15 Pamba 7 1 1 5 8:13 4
16 Fountain Gate 7 1 1 5 3:11 4
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligi Kuu Bara (Relegation)