Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Simba vs Saint-Luc - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

DR Congo DR Congo

Ligue 1
mar. 20 oct. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Simba host Saint-Luc in the Ligue 1. Little to choose between these two on current form. Simba have averaged 0.69 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Saint-Luc's 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. Head-to-head, Simba have won 2 to Saint-Luc's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 28 janv. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Saint-Luc to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

42%
Simba
20%
Nuls
38%
Saint-Luc
Projection de nul: 20% Favori: Simba

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

67% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Saint-Luc come out ahead of Simba on wins alone.
  • Model gives Simba a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 65.4%
Simba Match sans Encaisser 20%
Saint-Luc Match sans Encaisser 12%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Simba Saint-Luc
Matchs Joués 35 30
Victoires 7 9
Nuls 12 8
Défaites 16 13
Buts Marqués 0.69 0.7
Buts Encaissés 1.11 1.1
Expected Goals (xG) 1.20 1.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

28 janv. 2026 Ligue 1
Simba vs Saint-Luc
1:0
19 déc. 2025 Ligue 1
Saint-Luc vs Simba
1:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Simba 42 / 100
Saint-Luc 37 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Simba Saint-Luc

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Defensive concern: Saint-Luc conceded in 70% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Simba has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Simba found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (35 games).

Tendances de Buts

Simba VS Saint-Luc
0.75 Buts Marqués 2
1 Buts Encaissés 2
50% Plus de 1.5 100%
13% Plus de 2.5 100%
13% Plus de 3.5 100%

Recent Form & Match History

Simba

(Home)
22 Aug
Simba
0 : 0
Power Dynamos
21 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Red Arrows
20 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Zesco
20 Jun
Simba
2 : 1
AS Maniema
17 Jun
Simba
0 : 0
AS Vita Club
Page 1 of 7

Saint-Luc

(Away)
11 Apr
Tanganyika
2 : 2
Saint-Luc
05 Apr
Don Bosco
3 : 1
Saint-Luc
02 Apr
Blessing
1 : 0
Saint-Luc
27 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Groupe Bazano
25 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Malole
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 St Eloi Lupopo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Don Bosco 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Saint-Luc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Sanga Balende 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Lubumbashi Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 New Soger 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Simba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Blessing 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Tanganyika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Malole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Manika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Butras 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AS Vita Club 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 AS Maniema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 FC MK Etancheite 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 AC Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigles du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Celeste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Anges Verts 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 New Jack 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Novakin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Etoile du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)