Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Siwelele vs Durban City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

South Africa South Africa

Betway Premiership
dim. 6 déc. 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Siwelele host Durban City in the Betway Premiership. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Siwelele at 1.07 goals for, 1.29 against; Durban City at 0.97 for, 1.09 against. Head-to-head, Siwelele have won 0 to Durban City's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 5 mai 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.25) point toward Durban City. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

40%
Siwelele
33%
Nuls
27%
Durban City
Projection de nul: 33% Favori: Siwelele

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

70% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Siwelele haven't matched Durban City's recent run of results.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Siwelele taking it.
  • Regular Betway Premiership form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 68.6%
Siwelele Match sans Encaisser 19%
Durban City Match sans Encaisser 17%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Siwelele Durban City
Matchs Joués 28 32
Victoires 6 11
Nuls 14 8
Défaites 8 13
Buts Marqués 1.07 0.97
Buts Encaissés 1.29 1.09
Expected Goals (xG) 0.88 1.25
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

5 mai 2026 Betway Premiership
Siwelele vs Durban City
2:2
16 sept. 2025 Betway Premiership
Durban City vs Siwelele
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Siwelele 40 / 100
Durban City 28 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Siwelele Durban City

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Siwelele Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Siwelele scored in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Durban City's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 32 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Siwelele has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Siwelele VS Durban City
0.88 Buts Marqués 1.25
1.25 Buts Encaissés 0.88
50% Plus de 1.5 75%
38% Plus de 2.5 38%
25% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Siwelele

(Home)
30 Oct
Marumo Gallants
3 : 2
Siwelele
24 Oct
Polokwane City
0 : 1
Siwelele
18 Oct
Siwelele
1 : 0
Polokwane City
13 Sept
Siwelele
1 : 1
Golden Arrows
09 Sept
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 : 0
Siwelele
Page 1 of 6

Durban City

(Away)
31 Oct
Mamelodi Sundowns
4 : 1
Durban City
28 Oct
Durban City
0 : 2
Stellenbosch FC
25 Oct
Port Louis
0 : 3
Durban City
18 Oct
Durban City
3 : 1
Port Louis
13 Oct
Durban City
1 : 2
AmaZulu
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 10 8 2 0 27:9 26
2 Orlando Pirates 9 8 1 0 21:2 25
3 AmaZulu 9 7 1 1 13:8 22
4 Milford 10 5 3 2 11:7 18
5 Kaizer Chiefs 9 3 5 1 14:10 14
6 Sekhukhune 9 4 2 3 9:9 14
7 Chippa Utd. 9 2 5 2 6:7 11
8 Stellenbosch FC 9 2 4 3 9:10 10
9 Kruger United 9 3 1 5 7:13 10
10 Golden Arrows 9 1 5 3 3:5 8
11 Polokwane City 9 1 5 3 8:11 8
12 TS Galaxy 9 1 4 4 7:12 7
13 Durban City 9 1 4 4 6:11 7
14 Siwelele 9 1 3 5 9:16 6
15 Marumo Gallants 9 1 2 6 9:17 5
16 Richards Bay 9 0 3 6 11:23 3
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - Betway Premiership (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Motsepe Foundation Championship 2027/2028 (Main)