Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Strabane Athletic vs Annagh - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

NIFL Championship
ven. 6 nov. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Strabane Athletic host Annagh in the NIFL Championship. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Strabane Athletic have averaged 1.21 scored and 2.21 conceded recently, against Annagh's 1.91 scored and 1.55 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 0.94 vs 2.38, favoring Annagh. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

4%
Strabane Athletic
6%
Nuls
90%
Annagh
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Annagh

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Annagh come out ahead of Strabane Athletic on wins alone.
  • Model gives Annagh a 90% chance of winning this.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this NIFL Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 50.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 23%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75%
Strabane Athletic Match sans Encaisser 10%
Annagh Match sans Encaisser 16%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Strabane Athletic Annagh
Matchs Joués 28 33
Victoires 7 15
Nuls 6 9
Défaites 15 9
Buts Marqués 1.21 1.91
Buts Encaissés 2.21 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 0.94 2.38
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Strabane Athletic 10 / 100
Annagh 84 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Strabane Athletic Annagh

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Annagh Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Strabane Athletic scored in 67% of their last 27 games.

Defensive concern: Annagh conceded in 79% of 33 recent games.

Solid form: Strabane Athletic remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Away concern: Annagh has suffered 1 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Strabane Athletic VS Annagh
0.63 Buts Marqués 2.75
2 Buts Encaissés 1.25
63% Plus de 1.5 100%
38% Plus de 2.5 63%
38% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Strabane Athletic

(Home)
30 Oct
Rathfriland Rangers
2 : 2
Strabane Athletic
23 Oct
Strabane Athletic
0 : 1
Ballinamallard
20 Oct
Strabane Athletic
0 : 5
Glenavon
16 Oct
Strabane Athletic
1 : 1
Loughgall
10 Oct
Warrenpoint
1 : 0
Strabane Athletic
Page 1 of 6

Annagh

(Away)
31 Oct
Loughgall
0 : 3
Annagh
24 Oct
Annagh
5 : 1
Queens University
20 Oct
Annagh
3 : 4
Limavady
17 Oct
Armagh
1 : 3
Annagh
10 Oct
Annagh
1 : 1
Glenavon
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Annagh 14 9 4 1 36:16 31
2 Glenavon 13 8 3 2 34:16 27
3 Newington FC 13 8 2 3 29:22 26
4 Institute 13 6 3 4 23:18 21
5 Ballinamallard 14 6 3 5 20:19 21
6 Queens University 14 6 2 6 24:18 20
7 Newry City 14 5 5 4 21:23 20
8 Warrenpoint 12 5 3 4 21:17 18
9 Ards 14 4 5 5 16:17 17
10 Loughgall 14 4 5 5 18:26 17
11 Harland & Wolff 13 5 1 7 19:22 16
12 Moyola 13 4 3 6 15:25 15
13 Rathfriland Rangers 13 4 1 8 14:25 13
14 Dundela 12 2 5 5 19:24 11
15 Strabane Athletic 14 2 5 7 13:24 11
16 Armagh 14 1 6 7 12:22 9
Promotion - NIFL Championship (Promotion Group)
Relegation - NIFL Championship (Relegation Group)