Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

SumQayit FK vs Safa Baku - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

Premier League Mehdi Huseynzade Stadium, Sumqayit
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

SumQayit FK host Safa Baku in the Premier League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: SumQayit FK at 1.07 goals for, 1.7 against; Safa Baku at 1.36 for, 1.07 against. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.19) point toward Safa Baku. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
SumQayit FK
6%
Nuls
4%
Safa Baku
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: SumQayit FK

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Safa Baku come out ahead of SumQayit FK on wins alone.
  • SumQayit FK are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.8%
SumQayit FK Match sans Encaisser 20%
Safa Baku Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique SumQayit FK Safa Baku
Matchs Joués 30 28
Victoires 6 12
Nuls 6 8
Défaites 18 8
Buts Marqués 1.07 1.36
Buts Encaissés 1.7 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

SumQayit FK 85 / 100
Safa Baku 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
SumQayit FK Safa Baku

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal SumQayit FK Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: SumQayit FK scored in 73% of their last 30 outings.

SumQayit FK has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: Safa Baku registered 4 defeats in their last 5 games.

Safa Baku has conceded goals in 57% of their last 28 outings.

Tendances de Buts

SumQayit FK VS Safa Baku
1.25 Buts Marqués 0.5
1.88 Buts Encaissés 1.63
88% Plus de 1.5 50%
63% Plus de 2.5 38%
25% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

SumQayit FK

(Home)
10 Oct
SumQayit FK
4 : 1
Gabala
20 Sept
Kapaz
1 : 1
SumQayit FK
12 Sept
SumQayit FK
1 : 1
Shamakhi
06 Sept
Turan
2 : 1
SumQayit FK
31 Aug
SumQayit FK
0 : 1
Qarabag Agdam
Page 1 of 6

Safa Baku

(Away)
18 Sept
Qarabag Agdam
1 : 0
Safa Baku
14 Sept
Safa Baku
0 : 3
Sabah Baku
05 Sept
Neftci Baku
4 : 1
Safa Baku
29 Aug
Safa Baku
0 : 1
Imisli FK
22 Aug
Gabala
0 : 1
Safa Baku
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Neftci Baku 7 5 1 1 18:5 16
2 Sabah Baku 6 5 1 0 14:1 16
3 Qarabag Agdam 5 4 1 0 9:4 13
4 Turan 6 3 2 1 6:4 11
5 Zira FK 7 3 2 2 8:9 11
6 Kapaz 6 3 1 2 6:7 10
7 Shamakhi 7 2 4 1 9:7 10
8 SumQayit FK 6 1 2 3 8:9 5
9 Gabala 7 1 1 5 3:11 4
10 Imisli FK 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
11 Safa Baku 6 1 0 5 2:11 3
12 Araz PFK 7 0 2 5 5:15 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa 2027/2028 (Main)