Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Talleres Cordoba 2 vs Union de Santa Fe 2 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Argentine Argentine

Reserve League
jeu. 15 oct. 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Talleres Cordoba 2 host Union de Santa Fe 2 in the Reserve League. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Union de Santa Fe 2 have shipped 0.97 goals a game lately, while Talleres Cordoba 2 have conceded 1.03 and scored 1.34. Head-to-head, Talleres Cordoba 2 have won 0 to Union de Santa Fe 2's 4, with 1 draws. They last met on 14 mai 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.19) point toward Union de Santa Fe 2. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

18%
Talleres Cordoba 2
22%
Nuls
60%
Union de Santa Fe 2
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Union de Santa Fe 2

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Form's been kind to Talleres Cordoba 2 lately — more wins on the board than Union de Santa Fe 2.
  • Win probability leans Union de Santa Fe 2's way, sitting at 60%.
  • Regular Reserve League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Union de Santa Fe 2 have taken 4 of them.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 25.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 11%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
Talleres Cordoba 2 Match sans Encaisser 20%
Union de Santa Fe 2 Match sans Encaisser 14%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Talleres Cordoba 2 Union de Santa Fe 2
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 11 10
Nuls 10 15
Défaites 8 4
Buts Marqués 1.34 1.38
Buts Encaissés 1.03 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 mai 2026 Reserve League
Union de Santa Fe 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
2:1
29 oct. 2024 Reserve League
Union de Santa Fe 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
2:0
28 mai 2024 Reserve League
Talleres Cordoba 2 vs Union de Santa Fe 2
2:2
8 juil. 2023 Reserve League
Union de Santa Fe 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
4:0
29 juil. 2022 Reserve League
Union de Santa Fe 2 vs Talleres Cordoba 2
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Talleres Cordoba 2 20 / 100
Union de Santa Fe 2 57 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Talleres Cordoba 2 Union de Santa Fe 2

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Union de Santa Fe 2 Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Talleres Cordoba 2 scored in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Union de Santa Fe 2 has conceded goals in 62% of their last 29 outings.

H2H data points to 2.80 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Talleres Cordoba 2 stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Talleres Cordoba 2 VS Union de Santa Fe 2
1 Buts Marqués 1.38
1 Buts Encaissés 1.13
63% Plus de 1.5 63%
25% Plus de 2.5 50%
13% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Talleres Cordoba 2

(Home)
08 Oct
Atl. Tucuman 2
2 : 0
Talleres Cordoba 2
01 Oct
Talleres Cordoba 2
3 : 1
Godoy Cruz 2
23 Sept
CA Belgrano de Cordoba 2
1 : 1
Talleres Cordoba 2
16 Sept
Gimnasia Mendoza 2
1 : 0
Talleres Cordoba 2
09 Sept
Talleres Cordoba 2
2 : 1
Barracas Central 2
Page 1 of 6

Union de Santa Fe 2

(Away)
06 Oct
Union de Santa Fe 2
5 : 0
Banfield 2
30 Sept
Rosario Central 2
2 : 0
Union de Santa Fe 2
25 Sept
Colon Santa Fe 2
2 : 1
Union de Santa Fe 2
16 Sept
Union de Santa Fe 2
5 : 1
Tigre 2
09 Sept
San Lorenzo 2
0 : 1
Union de Santa Fe 2
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 River Plate 2 12 5 7 0 20:10 22
2 Velez Sarsfield 2 12 5 5 2 12:4 20
3 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 12 6 2 4 14:12 20
4 Rosario Central 2 12 5 5 2 17:16 20
5 Gimnasia L.P. 2 12 4 5 3 13:8 17
6 Sarmiento Junin 2 12 4 5 3 11:8 17
7 Godoy Cruz 2 12 4 5 3 14:12 17
8 San Lorenzo 2 12 5 2 5 13:11 17
9 Talleres Cordoba 2 12 4 5 3 12:11 17
10 Union de Santa Fe 2 12 3 7 2 17:10 16
11 Instituto 2 12 3 6 3 15:16 15
12 Atl. Tucuman 2 12 4 3 5 9:13 15
13 Tigre 2 12 4 2 6 15:20 14
14 Racing Club 2 12 2 7 3 19:20 13
15 Aldosivi 2 12 2 5 5 10:14 11
16 Argentinos Jrs 2 12 2 5 5 7:12 11
17 Banfield 2 12 2 3 7 10:22 9
18 Barracas Central 2 12 1 5 6 8:19 8
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Independiente 2 12 8 3 1 25:9 27
2 Lanus 2 12 8 2 2 23:13 26
3 Deportivo Riestra 2 12 7 2 3 22:11 23
4 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 12 6 5 1 13:7 23
5 Boca Juniors 2 12 6 4 2 16:8 22
6 CA Belgrano de Cordoba 2 12 6 4 2 19:17 22
7 Estudiantes L.P. 2 12 6 3 3 19:11 21
8 Atl. Rafaela 2 12 5 4 3 14:14 19
9 Huracan 2 12 5 2 5 14:10 17
10 Quilmes 2 12 4 4 4 10:10 16
11 Newells Old Boys 2 12 3 5 4 14:12 14
12 Defensa y Justicia 2 12 2 6 4 18:19 12
13 Central Cordoba (Santiago del Estero) 2 12 3 3 6 10:19 12
14 San Martin S.J. 2 12 2 4 6 9:21 10
15 Ind. Rivadavia 2 12 2 3 7 13:23 9
16 Colon Santa Fe 2 12 2 2 8 8:17 8
17 Platense 2 12 0 7 5 6:15 7
18 Ferro 2 12 1 3 8 9:24 6
Promotion - Reserve League (Clausura - Play Offs)