Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Tampines vs Geylang - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Singapore Singapore

Premier League Tampines Stadium, Tampines
dim. 1 nov. 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Tampines host Geylang in the Premier League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Geylang have shipped 1.97 goals a game lately, while Tampines have conceded 1.26 and scored 2.15. Head-to-head, Tampines have won 4 to Geylang's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on 11 avr. 2026, ending 4:3. xG projections (1.35 - 1.71) back Tampines to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Tampines
30%
Nuls
34%
Geylang
Projection de nul: 30% Favori: Tampines

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

66% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Tampines carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Win probability leans Tampines's way, sitting at 36%.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • History favors Tampines here — 4 wins from the last 5 head-to-heads.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.8%
Tampines Match sans Encaisser 12%
Geylang Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Tampines Geylang
Matchs Joués 34 29
Victoires 18 11
Nuls 6 5
Défaites 10 13
Buts Marqués 2.15 1.66
Buts Encaissés 1.26 1.97
Expected Goals (xG) 1.35 1.71
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

11 avr. 2026 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
4:3
23 janv. 2026 Premier League
Geylang vs Tampines
1:3
24 août 2025 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
0:0
4 avr. 2025 Premier League
Tampines vs Geylang
3:1
29 oct. 2024 Premier League
Geylang vs Tampines
0:3

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Tampines 35 / 100
Geylang 33 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tampines Geylang

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Tampines scored in 85% of their last 34 outings.

Defensive concern: Geylang conceded in 83% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Solid form: Tampines remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Tampines VS Geylang
1.13 Buts Marqués 2.29
1.13 Buts Encaissés 1.57
63% Plus de 1.5 71%
38% Plus de 2.5 71%
25% Plus de 3.5 71%

Recent Form & Match History

Tampines

(Home)
11 Oct
Tanjong Pagar
0 : 4
Tampines
07 Oct
Kuching City FC
2 : 2
Tampines
17 Sept
Shanghai Shenhua
2 : 1
Tampines
11 Sept
Tampines
2 : 0
Balestier Khalsa
06 Sept
Lion City Sailors
2 : 0
Tampines
Page 1 of 7

Geylang

(Away)
10 Oct
Geylang
3 : 1
FC Jurong
19 Sept
Young Lions
1 : 5
Geylang
14 Sept
Geylang
1 : 0
Tanjong Pagar
15 May
Geylang
3 : 4
Balestier Khalsa
09 May
Young Lions
2 : 2
Geylang
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Geylang 3 3 0 0 9:2 9
2 Tampines 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
3 FC Jurong 3 2 0 1 8:3 6
4 Lion City Sailors 2 1 1 0 8:3 4
5 Tanjong Pagar 3 1 0 2 4:8 3
6 Hougang 2 0 1 1 2:5 1
7 Balestier Khalsa 2 0 0 2 3:6 0
8 Young Lions 3 0 0 3 2:15 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)