Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Tuloy vs Cebu FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Philippines Philippines

PFL
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
07:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Tuloy host Cebu FC in the PFL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Tuloy at 1.62 goals for, 4.97 against; Cebu FC at 2.43 for, 1.03 against. Past meetings favor Cebu FC slightly — 0-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 21 févr. 2026, ending 10:0. The numbers (1.56 xG vs 1.88) point toward Cebu FC. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

30%
Tuloy
39%
Nuls
31%
Cebu FC
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Cebu FC carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Cebu FC have taken 3 of them.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 44%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 20%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Tuloy Match sans Encaisser 10%
Cebu FC Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Tuloy Cebu FC
Matchs Joués 29 37
Victoires 6 19
Nuls 3 9
Défaites 20 9
Buts Marqués 1.62 2.43
Buts Encaissés 4.97 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.56 1.88
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

21 févr. 2026 PFL
Cebu FC vs Tuloy
10:0
25 oct. 2025 PFL
Tuloy vs Cebu FC
0:4
20 avr. 2024 PFL
Tuloy vs Cebu FC
1:7

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Tuloy 29 / 100
Cebu FC 30 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Tuloy Cebu FC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Tuloy Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 7.33 goals.

Tuloy's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Cebu FC lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Cebu FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 57% of 37 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Tuloy VS Cebu FC
1.88 Buts Marqués 0.63
3.13 Buts Encaissés 1.25
100% Plus de 1.5 63%
88% Plus de 2.5 13%
75% Plus de 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Tuloy

(Home)
04 Oct
Davao Aguilas
2 : 1
Tuloy
20 Sept
Philippine Army
3 : 4
Tuloy
12 Sept
Tuloy
0 : 3
Kaya FC
06 Sept
Maharlika Manila
4 : 2
Tuloy
24 May
Mendiola FC 1991
1 : 4
Tuloy
Page 1 of 6

Cebu FC

(Away)
04 Oct
Manila Digger
2 : 0
Cebu FC
12 Sept
Maharlika Manila
1 : 0
Cebu FC
30 May
Cebu FC
1 : 0
Kaya FC
27 May
Stallion
1 : 1
Cebu FC
23 May
Cebu FC
0 : 1
Davao Aguilas
Page 1 of 8

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maharlika Manila 6 4 1 1 13:5 13
2 Kaya FC 3 3 0 0 11:1 9
3 Manila Digger 3 3 0 0 7:0 9
4 Davao Aguilas 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
5 Stallion 3 1 0 2 4:5 3
6 Tuloy 4 1 0 3 7:12 3
7 Azkals 4 1 0 3 3:9 3
8 Mendiola FC 1991 2 0 1 1 1:5 1
9 Cebu FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
10 Philippine Army 3 0 0 3 3:14 0
Promotion - PFL (Championship Group)
Relegation - PFL (Placement Group)