Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Venlo vs Eindhoven FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Pays-Bas Pays-Bas

Eerste Divisie Seacon - De Koel, Venlo
sam. 14 nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Venlo host Eindhoven FC in the Eerste Divisie. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Venlo have averaged 2.14 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against Eindhoven FC's 1.34 scored and 1.97 conceded. Past meetings favor Venlo slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7 févr. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (2.38 xG vs 1.75) point toward Venlo. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Venlo
6%
Nuls
4%
Eindhoven FC
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Venlo

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Venlo come out ahead of Eindhoven FC on wins alone.
  • Model gives Venlo a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 56.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 25%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75.8%
Venlo Match sans Encaisser 12%
Eindhoven FC Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Venlo Eindhoven FC
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 14 8
Nuls 4 6
Défaites 11 15
Buts Marqués 2.14 1.34
Buts Encaissés 1.72 1.97
Expected Goals (xG) 2.38 1.75
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

7 févr. 2026 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
1:0
24 oct. 2025 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
0:1
22 mars 2025 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2
13 déc. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
1:3
23 févr. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Venlo 83 / 100
Eindhoven FC 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Venlo Eindhoven FC

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Venlo Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Venlo's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Eindhoven FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Solid form: Venlo remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Venlo VS Eindhoven FC
2.63 Buts Marqués 1.88
1.63 Buts Encaissés 2.13
100% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 88%
63% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Venlo

(Home)
31 Oct
Maastricht
1 : 2
Venlo
28 Oct
Venlo
0 : 2
Vitesse
24 Oct
Dordrecht
2 : 4
Venlo
16 Oct
Venlo
4 : 4
Jong AZ Alkmaar
09 Oct
Jong Ajax
0 : 3
Venlo
Page 1 of 6

Eindhoven FC

(Away)
30 Oct
Helmond Sport
3 : 2
Eindhoven FC
27 Oct
Eindhoven FC
5 : 3
FC Volendam
23 Oct
Eindhoven FC
1 : 2
Jong PSV
16 Oct
Eindhoven FC
0 : 1
Vitesse
09 Oct
Almere City
3 : 0
Eindhoven FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Heracles 13 10 2 1 39:14 32
2 Venlo 13 9 1 3 36:21 28
3 Almere City 13 8 1 4 27:13 25
4 Roda 13 7 4 2 17:12 25
5 FC Emmen 13 8 1 4 26:24 25
6 NAC Breda 13 7 3 3 25:20 24
7 FC Volendam 13 6 1 6 30:22 19
8 Den Bosch 13 5 3 5 23:21 18
9 Vitesse 13 5 3 5 17:18 18
10 Jong AZ Alkmaar 13 5 2 6 32:28 17
11 Maastricht 13 5 2 6 17:29 17
12 Waalwijk 13 3 7 3 22:19 16
13 Jong PSV 13 4 4 5 17:21 16
14 De Graafschap 13 4 3 6 17:27 15
15 TOP Oss 13 4 1 8 19:22 13
16 Jong Ajax 13 3 4 6 19:30 13
17 Helmond Sport 13 3 3 7 23:28 12
18 Eindhoven FC 13 3 2 8 18:28 11
19 Dordrecht 13 3 2 8 18:34 11
20 Jong Utrecht 13 3 1 9 22:33 10
Promotion - Eredivisie 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs)