Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Vision vs Hearts of Oak - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ghana Ghana

Premier League Nii Adjei Kraku II Sports Complex, Tema
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Vision host Hearts of Oak in the Premier League. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Vision at 1.17 goals for, 0.97 against; Hearts of Oak at 0.77 for, 0.43 against. Past meetings favor Hearts of Oak slightly — 1-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 11 avr. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 0.94) point toward Hearts of Oak. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Vision
44%
Nuls
20%
Hearts of Oak
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Hearts of Oak carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 61%
Vision Match sans Encaisser 20%
Hearts of Oak Match sans Encaisser 14%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Vision Hearts of Oak
Matchs Joués 29 30
Victoires 10 11
Nuls 10 13
Défaites 9 6
Buts Marqués 1.17 0.77
Buts Encaissés 0.97 0.43
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 0.94
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

11 avr. 2026 Premier League
Vision vs Hearts of Oak
1:0
29 nov. 2025 Premier League
Hearts of Oak vs Vision
1:0
13 avr. 2025 Premier League
Vision vs Hearts of Oak
1:1
8 nov. 2024 Premier League
Hearts of Oak vs Vision
1:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Vision 36 / 100
Hearts of Oak 21 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vision Hearts of Oak

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Hearts of Oak Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Attacking prowess: Vision scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Recent resilience: Vision stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Defensive concern: Hearts of Oak conceded in 30% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 1.25 goals as a typical output.

Tendances de Buts

Vision VS Hearts of Oak
1.63 Buts Marqués 1.25
0.63 Buts Encaissés 0.5
75% Plus de 1.5 38%
50% Plus de 2.5 38%
13% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Vision

(Home)
03 Oct
Vision
0 : 0
Bibiani Gold Stars
27 Sept
Berekum Chelsea
1 : 1
Vision
19 Sept
Vision
1 : 1
Medeama
12 Sept
Ashanti
3 : 1
Vision
05 Sept
Vision
3 : 0
Young Apostles
Page 1 of 6

Hearts of Oak

(Away)
03 Oct
Dreams FC
0 : 0
Hearts of Oak
26 Sept
Karela
1 : 0
Hearts of Oak
20 Sept
Hearts of Oak
0 : 0
Bechem United
13 Sept
Bibiani Gold Stars
1 : 2
Hearts of Oak
06 Sept
Hearts of Oak
4 : 0
Berekum Chelsea
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Medeama 5 3 2 0 9:4 11
2 Samartex 5 3 2 0 7:3 11
3 Port City 5 3 1 1 8:4 10
4 Aduana Stars 5 3 1 1 6:3 10
5 Holy Stars 5 3 0 2 4:5 9
6 Hearts of Oak 5 2 2 1 6:2 8
7 Heart of Lions 5 2 2 1 6:5 8
8 Asante Kotoko 5 2 2 1 6:6 8
9 Ashanti 5 2 1 2 8:7 7
10 Bechem United 5 2 1 2 4:6 7
11 Karela 5 2 0 3 6:7 6
12 Vision 5 1 3 1 6:5 6
13 Swedru All Blacks 5 1 2 2 3:4 5
14 Debibi United 5 1 1 3 6:6 4
15 Bibiani Gold Stars 5 1 1 3 4:7 4
16 Berekum Chelsea 5 1 1 3 5:9 4
17 Young Apostles 5 1 0 4 2:9 3
18 Dreams FC 5 0 2 3 5:9 2
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)