Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Alta vs Skjetten - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 5 Finnmarkshallen, Alta
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Alta host Skjetten in the Division 3 - Group 5. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Skjetten have shipped 2.17 goals a game lately, while Alta have conceded 1.67 and scored 2.53. Head-to-head, Alta have won 0 to Skjetten's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Jun 20, 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (2.94 xG vs 1.81) point toward Alta. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

57%
Alta
15%
Draws
28%
Skjetten
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Alta

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

57% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Alta come out ahead of Skjetten on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Alta's way, sitting at 90%.
  • Regular Division 3 - Group 5 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 84%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 84%
Over 3.5 Goals 63%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 80.2%
Alta Clean Sheet 11%
Skjetten Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Alta Skjetten
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 15 10
Draws 7 5
Losses 8 14
Goals Scored 2.53 2.07
Goals Conceded 1.67 2.17
Expected Goals (xG) 2.94 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jun 20, 2026 Division 3 - Group 5
Skjetten vs Alta
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Alta 83 / 100
Skjetten 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Alta Skjetten

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Alta Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Alta's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Skjetten's defensive record shows goals conceded in 90% of 29 matches.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Alta went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Alta VS Skjetten
3.25 Goals Scored 2.63
1 Goals Conceded 2.63
88% Over 1.5 100%
75% Over 2.5 100%
38% Over 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Alta

(Home)
10 Oct
Alta
2 : 1
Skjervoy
03 Oct
Ulfstind
0 : 2
Alta
27 Sept
Alta
8 : 3
Lillestrom 2
21 Sept
Alta
2 : 0
Stromsgodset 2
16 Sept
Alta
1 : 2
Tromso
Page 1 of 6

Skjetten

(Away)
11 Oct
Stromsgodset 2
5 : 1
Skjetten
06 Oct
Skjetten
3 : 4
Kongsvinger 2
27 Sept
Bossekop
0 : 3
Skjetten
22 Sept
Skjetten
6 : 1
Skjervoy
19 Sept
Harstad
3 : 1
Skjetten
Page 1 of 6